Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Intermediate Report¹
Start_List_Run2¹
Start_List_Run1¹
U16 CHAMPS SLALOM 1 MEN - Giant Slalom, Men
CAN - ON - LOCH LOMOND
3/10/2015 10:45 AM

Official Results¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
U16 CHAMPS SUPER GS 1 MEN  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0210  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 10, 2015 
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD KISLICH, BEN (CAN) COURSE GIANT 
REFEREE LASHLEY, BRAD (CAN) START 269 M 
CHIEF OF RACE WAFFLER, ROLF (CAN) FINISH 84 M 
VERTICAL DROP 185 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr.  
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER  
FORERUNNERS -A- KOOPMAN, HALLIE (CAN) -A- KOOPMAN, HALLIE (CAN) 
-B- ANDERSON, REMY (CAN) -B- ANDERSON, REMY (CAN) 
-C- MIHALCIN, ADDISON (CAN) -C- MIHALCIN, ADDISON (CAN) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 24/(23) 24/(23) 
START TIME 11.00 15.00 
WEATHER: SNOW: TEMP. S: 8 C F: 9 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 150.65 ----------------------- 
F=980 
PL BIB ACA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 13 78332 COPP, Griffin NATAC/99 37.82 37.87 1:15.69 0.00 
2 1 78273 MAYNE, Zachary NATAC/99 38.28 37.61 1:15.89 2.59 
3 36 75726 STAPLES, Graydon TSCBM/99 38.42 37.63 1:16.05 4.66 
4 15 75174 KORNYA, William GEORG/00 38.52 38.14 1:16.66 12.56 
5 12 75087 HUNTER, Devan GEORG/99 38.27 38.79 1:17.06 17.74 
6 30 75940 WOOD, Harrison GEORG/99 38.90 38.69 1:17.59 24.60 
7 9 73930 OWEN, Tim DEVGL/99 38.90 39.05 1:17.95 29.26 
8 2 72805 TIESSEN, Jacques SEARC/99 39.29 38.93 1:18.22 32.76 
9 28 74569 BORIGHT, Andrew GEORG/00 39.25 39.08 1:18.33 34.18 
10 11 76267 THOMPSON, Scott DEVGL/99 38.81 39.68 1:18.49 36.25 
11 17 76167 LOMAX, Cam DEVGL/99 39.29 39.26 1:18.55 37.03 
12 5 71826 KORTE-MOORE, Lake FORTU/99 39.36 39.29 1:18.65 38.32 
13 6 74646 CANTONI, Ben GEORG/99 39.06 40.10 1:19.16 44.93 
14 10 71853 WATSON, Hunter FORTU/99 38.79 40.46 1:19.25 46.09 
15 35 75297 MCBAIN, Jack TSCBM/00 40.83 38.47 1:19.30 46.74 
 
 
10-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0210GM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 ONTARIO PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved