Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Intermediate Report¹
Start_List_Run1¹
U16 CHAMPS SLALOM 1 MEN - Giant Slalom, Men
CAN - ON - LOCH LOMOND
3/10/2015 10:45 AM

Start_List_Run2¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
U16 CHAMPS SUPER GS 1 MEN  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0210  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 10, 2015 
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD KISLICH, BEN (CAN) COURSE GIANT 
REFEREE LASHLEY, BRAD (CAN) START 269 M 
CHIEF OF RACE WAFFLER, ROLF (CAN) FINISH 84 M 
VERTICAL DROP 185 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr.  
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER  
FORERUNNERS -A- KOOPMAN, HALLIE (CAN) -A- KOOPMAN, HALLIE (CAN) 
-B- ANDERSON, REMY (CAN) -B- ANDERSON, REMY (CAN) 
-C- MIHALCIN, ADDISON (CAN) -C- MIHALCIN, ADDISON (CAN) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 24/(23) /() 
START TIME 11.00 15.00 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 35 MCBAIN, Jack GS3 CAN/TSCBM/00 40.83 ______ ______ 
2 4 NORI, Conrad GS1 CAN/SEARC/99 40.74 ______ ______ 
3 43 MORE, Thomas GS3 CAN/OSLER/99 40.73 ______ ______ 
4 22 DUFF, Sam GS2 CAN/CALAB/00 40.71 ______ ______ 
5 29 POWER, Michael GS2 CAN/FORTU/99 40.61 ______ ______ 
6 24 MAINGUY, Devin GS2 CAN/MSFLD/99 40.57 ______ ______ 
7 41 HAMROUNI, Tarik GS3 CAN/CALAB/99 40.54 ______ ______ 
8 40 HUTCHESON, Trevor GS3 CAN/OSLER/99 40.39 ______ ______ 
9 20 HANSON, Cameron GS2 CAN/NATAC/00 40.31 ______ ______ 
10 14 PUSKAS, Liam GS1 CAN/NAC /99 40.29 ______ ______ 
11 37 GUST, Austin GS3 CAN/CRAIG/00 40.14 ______ ______ 
12 54 LOBB-MACDONALD, Jackson GS4 CAN/OSLER/99 40.10 ______ ______ 
13 33 KING, William GS3 CAN/CRAIG/00 39.87 ______ ______ 
14 67 HERAUF, Eric GS6 CAN/TSCBM/00 39.80 ______ ______ 
15 34 KALINS, Mitchell GS3 CAN/TSCBM/99 39.70 ______ ______ 
 
 
10-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0210GM5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 ONTARIO PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN  
 
U16 CHAMPS SUPER GS 1 MEN  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0210  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 10, 2015 
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
16 5 KORTE-MOORE, Lake GS1 CAN/FORTU/99 39.36 ______ ______ 
17 2 TIESSEN, Jacques GS1 CAN/SEARC/99 39.29 ______ ______ 
18 17 LOMAX, Cam GS2 CAN/DEVGL/99 39.29 ______ ______ 
19 28 BORIGHT, Andrew GS2 CAN/GEORG/00 39.25 ______ ______ 
20 21 CLARK, Tyler GS2 CAN/TSCBM/00 39.20 ______ ______ 
21 6 CANTONI, Ben GS1 CAN/GEORG/99 39.06 ______ ______ 
22 9 OWEN, Tim GS1 CAN/DEVGL/99 38.90 ______ ______ 
23 30 WOOD, Harrison GS2 CAN/GEORG/99 38.90 ______ ______ 
24 11 THOMPSON, Scott GS1 CAN/DEVGL/99 38.81 ______ ______ 
25 10 WATSON, Hunter GS1 CAN/FORTU/99 38.79 ______ ______ 
26 15 KORNYA, William GS1 CAN/GEORG/00 38.52 ______ ______ 
27 36 STAPLES, Graydon GS3 CAN/TSCBM/99 38.42 ______ ______ 
28 1 MAYNE, Zachary GS1 CAN/NATAC/99 38.28 ______ ______ 
29 12 HUNTER, Devan GS1 CAN/GEORG/99 38.27 ______ ______ 
30 13 COPP, Griffin GS1 CAN/NATAC/99 37.82 ______ ______ 
31 26 CAVES, Nicholas GS2 CAN/CALAB/99 40.84 ______ ______ 
32 18 BEAUDETTE, Joel GS2 CAN/SEARC/99 40.96 ______ ______ 
33 72 STEINBACH, Cameron GS7 CAN/KVRC /00 40.97 ______ ______ 
34 7 WAFFLER, Karl GS1 CAN/NAC /99 41.18 ______ ______ 
35 66 KING, Hunter GS6 CAN/ALPIN/99 41.30 ______ ______ 
36 84 JOYCE, Braedon GS8 CAN/TSCBM/99 41.49 ______ ______ 
37 85 HENRY, Duncan GS8 CAN/DEVGL/99 41.51 ______ ______ 
38 62 WEBBER, Zachary GS5 CAN/KVRC /00 41.55 ______ ______ 
39 38 YANTHA, Jacob GS3 CAN/CALAB/99 41.57 ______ ______ 
40 45 ASH, Robbie GS4 CAN/ALPIN/99 41.65 ______ ______ 
41 19 MCSHERRY, Rowan GS2 CAN/KVRC /99 41.86 ______ ______ 
42 46 MORELL, Mark GS4 CAN/KVRC /99 41.98 ______ ______ 
43 39 COOPER, Jason GS3 CAN/MSFLD/99 42.02 ______ ______ 
44 64 CANAVAN, Spencer GS6 CAN/OSLER/00 42.16 ______ ______ 
45 53 BRUCE, Robbie GS4 CAN/CRAIG/99 42.22 ______ ______ 
46 58 PAWLICK, Graeme GS5 CAN/DEVGL/00 42.33 ______ ______ 
47 83 BRENZEL, Matthew GS8 CAN/CRAIG/99 42.52 ______ ______ 
48 82 TURNBULL, Aidan GS8 CAN/CRAIG/99 42.53 ______ ______ 
49 73 WOOLSTENCROFT, Bryn GS7 CAN/MSFLD/99 42.54 ______ ______ 
50 27 COLQUHOUN, Tom GS2 CAN/NAC /99 42.66 ______ ______ 
51 16 ARNOLD, Callum GS2 CAN/ELAKE/00 42.73 ______ ______ 
52 65 GUY, William GS6 CAN/CALDN/00 42.75 ______ ______ 
53 49 BOYD, Jeremy GS4 CAN/FORTU/99 42.90 ______ ______ 
54 57 MCCONVILLE, Liam GS5 CAN/DEVGL/99 43.01 ______ ______ 
55 71 LECK, Trent GS6 CAN/TSCBM/00 43.11 ______ ______ 
56 42 KISLICH-LEMYRE, York GS3 CAN/FORTU/00 43.40 ______ ______ 
57 31 MAZURKEWICH, Matthew GS3 CAN/PASC /99 43.49 ______ ______ 
 
10-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0210GM5 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 ONTARIO PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN  
 
U16 CHAMPS SUPER GS 1 MEN  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0210  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 10, 2015 
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
58 63 POULTER, Julien GS5 CAN/KVRC /99 43.81 ______ ______ 
59 74 STEVENS, Scott GS7 CAN/HEIGH/99 44.09 ______ ______ 
60 75 DICKINSON, Adam GS7 CAN/ALPIN/99 44.54 ______ ______ 
61 59 CLUTE, Owen GS5 CAN/KVRC /99 44.54 ______ ______ 
62 81 LETHEREN, Jacob GS8 CAN/SNOWV/99 44.72 ______ ______ 
63 70 POLIDORO, Tyler GS6 CAN/ALPIN/99 44.83 ______ ______ 
64 79 BOGNER, Aidan GS7 CAN/KVRC /00 44.97 ______ ______ 
65 76 WILSON, Curtis GS7 CAN/KVRC /99 45.19 ______ ______ 
66 77 BAILEY, Lucas GS7 CAN/KVRC /00 45.29 ______ ______ 
67 86 BAXENDALE, Andrew GS8 CAN/MSFLD/00 45.35 ______ ______ 
68 78 OWEN, Harrison GS7 CAN/KVRC /00 45.42 ______ ______ 
69 23 ZIEGLER, Alton GS2 CAN/NAC /00 45.83 ______ ______ 
70 52 MACLEAN, Liam GS4 CAN/CALAB/00 46.07 ______ ______ 
71 69 WISEMAN, Max GS6 CAN/CRAIG/00 47.26 ______ ______ 
72 56 TAYLOR, Joshua GS5 CAN/ALPIN/99 48.29 ______ ______ 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0210GM5 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 ONTARIO PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved