Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Intermediate Report¹
Start_List_Run1¹
U16 CHAMPS SLALOM 1 WOMEN - Giant Slalom, Ladies
CAN - ON - LOCH LOMOND
3/10/2015 9:30 AM

Start_List_Run2¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
U16 CHAMPS GS 1 LADIES  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.5209  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 10, 2015 
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR DIVISION ALPINE 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD KISLICH-LEMYRE, BEN (CAN) COURSE GIANT 
REFEREE LASHLEY, BRAD (CAN) START 269 M 
CHIEF OF RACE WAFFLER, ROLF (CAN) FINISH 84 M 
VERTICAL DROP 185 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr.  
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER  
FORERUNNERS -A- KOOPMAN, HALLIE (CAN) -A- KOOPMAN, HALLIE (CAN) 
-B- ANDERSON, REMY (CAN) -B- ANDERSON, REMY (CAN) 
-C- ANDERSON, REMY (CAN) -C- MIHALCIN, ADDISON (CAN) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 24/(23) /() 
START TIME 10.05 13.40 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 104 D`AGOSTINO, Dagmar GS1 CAN/NBAY /99 43.17 ______ ______ 
2 144 PARK, Alice GS4 CAN/NATAC/99 43.15 ______ ______ 
3 124 STONE, Daphne GS2 CAN/ALPIN/99 43.09 ______ ______ 
4 143 MANSOUR, Kasha GS4 CAN/MSFLD/99 42.98 ______ ______ 
5 150 KRESS, Amy GS4 CAN/GEORG/00 42.77 ______ ______ 
6 103 CAMPBELL-BRUNKE, Lauren GS1 CAN/CALAB/00 42.66 ______ ______ 
7 154 MOORE, Carolyn GS5 CAN/BRIMA/00 42.54 ______ ______ 
8 139 PALTER, Samantha GS3 CAN/ALPIN/00 42.42 ______ ______ 
9 148 WARNER, Nicole GS4 CAN/ALPIN/99 42.38 ______ ______ 
10 113 ROSS, Morgan GS1 CAN/DEVGL/99 42.21 ______ ______ 
11 149 RYNDA, Aurora GS4 CAN/OSLER/00 42.20 ______ ______ 
12 129 MCKEE, Kayla GS2 CAN/OSLER/00 41.92 ______ ______ 
13 145 LASHLEY, Alta GS4 CAN/TSCBM/99 41.65 ______ ______ 
14 118 RYNDA, Hunter GS2 CAN/OSLER/99 41.61 ______ ______ 
15 140 DARLISON, Rowan GS3 CAN/CRAIG/00 41.59 ______ ______ 
 
 
10-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.5209GF5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 ONTARIO PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN  
 
U16 CHAMPS GS 1 LADIES  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.5209  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 10, 2015 
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR DIVISION ALPINE 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
16 108 NOWAK, Tayte GS1 CAN/SEARC/99 41.47 ______ ______ 
17 117 WEBBER, Avery GS2 CAN/DEVGL/00 41.20 ______ ______ 
18 125 STACKHOUSE, Lauren GS2 CAN/CRAIG/00 40.92 ______ ______ 
19 109 BURKS, Teegan GS1 CAN/DEVGL/99 40.89 ______ ______ 
20 112 CASEY, Larkin GS1 CAN/TSCBM/99 40.75 ______ ______ 
21 133 MCCARTNEY, Madeleine GS3 CAN/CRAIG/00 40.64 ______ ______ 
22 111 DONOVAN, Riley GS1 CAN/CALDN/99 40.62 ______ ______ 
23 107 CLARKE, Nicole GS1 CAN/FORTU/99 40.61 ______ ______ 
24 135 CADIEUX, Sierra GS3 CAN/NATAC/00 40.14 ______ ______ 
25 119 CONSTABLE, Alannah GS2 CAN/TSCBM/99 40.08 ______ ______ 
26 101 SULLIVAN, Madeline GS1 CAN/GEORG/00 39.74 ______ ______ 
27 105 VIBERT, Camille GS1 CAN/GEORG/99 39.68 ______ ______ 
28 120 FIELD, Emily GS2 CAN/DEVEL/99 39.63 ______ ______ 
29 115 BOUGHNER, Samantha GS1 CAN/OSLER/99 39.61 ______ ______ 
30 106 METZGER, Camryn GS1 CAN/GEORG/99 39.10 ______ ______ 
31 138 RALPH, Steffi GS3 CAN/CRAIG/00 43.29 ______ ______ 
32 166 ATKINSON, Holly GS7 CAN/CRAIG/99 43.30 ______ ______ 
33 137 STONE, Hana GS3 CAN/KVRC /99 43.33 ______ ______ 
34 114 BAKER, Bryanna GS1 CAN/PASC /00 43.33 ______ ______ 
35 151 THAYER, Alex GS5 CAN/ALPIN/99 43.40 ______ ______ 
36 147 ZIVKOVIC, Sara GS4 CAN/CRAIG/99 43.48 ______ ______ 
37 142 COHEN, Emily GS3 CAN/MSFLD/99 43.64 ______ ______ 
38 156 SAMIS, Madeleine GS5 CAN/DEVGL/00 43.90 ______ ______ 
39 152 MCKAY, Josefin GS5 CAN/TSCBM/00 43.94 ______ ______ 
40 163 PITFIELD, Kate GS6 CAN/DEVGL/00 44.05 ______ ______ 
41 160 FOOTE, Avery GS6 CAN/DEVGL/00 44.41 ______ ______ 
42 110 RADLEY-HANSEN, Serena GS1 CAN/NAC /99 44.49 ______ ______ 
43 157 FARNSWORTH, Elsa GS5 CAN/GEORG/00 44.56 ______ ______ 
44 155 BIER, Mackenzie GS5 CAN/GEORG/00 44.86 ______ ______ 
45 146 MOORE, Tessa GS4 CAN/KVRC /99 44.88 ______ ______ 
46 121 DUCKETT, Gillian GS2 CAN/PASC /99 44.99 ______ ______ 
47 128 WISSING, Jenna GS2 CAN/CALAB/99 45.29 ______ ______ 
48 167 RUZYCKY, Nika GS7 CAN/HORSE/99 45.38 ______ ______ 
49 130 GAFFNEY, Grace GS2 CAN/CALAB/99 45.47 ______ ______ 
50 159 MCCARTNEY, Alexandra GS6 CAN/CRAIG/99 45.70 ______ ______ 
51 132 WHITEHEAD, Samantha GS3 CAN/ADANC/99 45.79 ______ ______ 
52 153 PETERS, Sydney GS5 CAN/CALDN/99 45.99 ______ ______ 
53 161 SAVOY, Isabelle GS6 CAN/CALDN/00 46.10 ______ ______ 
54 164 MOTT, Emily GS6 CAN/MSFLD/99 46.37 ______ ______ 
55 131 KERR, Alexandra GS3 CAN/CALAB/00 46.42 ______ ______ 
56 122 SCHREIDER, Emma GS2 CAN/CALAB/00 47.09 ______ ______ 
57 162 PURKISS, Margaret GS6 CAN/HEIGH/00 47.89 ______ ______ 
 
10-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.5209GF5 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 ONTARIO PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN  
 
U16 CHAMPS GS 1 LADIES  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.5209  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 10, 2015 
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR DIVISION ALPINE 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
58 165 MCCALLUM, Olivia GS6 CAN/KVRC /99 48.01 ______ ______ 
59 123 TYLER, Sarah GS2 CAN/ELAKE/99 48.54 ______ ______ 
60 116 PICCININ, Miranda GS2 CAN/PASC /99 50.21 ______ ______ 
61 127 WILCOX, Kora GS2 CAN/ELAKE/99 52.25 ______ ______ 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.5209GF5 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 ONTARIO PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved