Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Intermediate Report¹
U16 CHAMPS SUPER-G 1 MEN - Super-G, Men
CAN - ON - LOCH LOMOND
3/9/2015 11:30 AM

Start_List_Run1¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
U16 CHAMPS SUPER G 1 MEN  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0397  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 9, 2015 
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S U P E R - G M E N  
START LIST  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD KISLICH, BEN (CAN) COURSE HARDWOOD 
REFEREE LASHLEY, BRAD (CAN) START 0 M 
ASSISTANT REF FINISH 84 M 
CHIEF OF RACE BRODEUR, GRANT (CAN) VERTICAL DROP -84 M 
LENGTH 0 M 
HOMOLOG.Nr.  
 
 
COURSE SETTER  
FORERUNNERS -A- -B-  
-C- -D-  
-E- -F-  
-G- -H-  
-I- -J-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() 
START TIME 11.30 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT 
 
1 1 DUFF, Alex SG1 CAN/CALAB/99 326.10 
2 2 OWEN, Tim SG1 CAN/DEVGL/99 262.95 
3 3 KORTE-MOORE, Lake SG1 CAN/FORTU/99 328.66 
4 4 CLARK, Jeremy SG1 CAN/OSLER/99 251.69 
5 5 WAFFLER, Karl SG1 CAN/NAC /99 510.74 
6 6 PUSKAS, Liam SG1 CAN/NAC /99 332.75 
7 7 NORI, Conrad SG1 CAN/SEARC/99 466.82 
8 8 WOOD, Harrison SG1 CAN/GEORG/99 280.77 
9 9 TIESSEN, Jacques SG1 CAN/SEARC/99 438.65 
10 10 WATSON, Hunter SG1 CAN/FORTU/99 341.45 
11 11 MAYNE, Zachary SG1 CAN/NATAC/99 241.20 
12 12 COPP, Griffin SG1 CAN/NATAC/99 241.89 
13 13 MCGREGOR, Cam SG1 CAN/OSLER/99 250.86 
14 14 KORNYA, William SG1 CAN/GEORG/00 253.36 
15 15 FRANCIS, William SG1 CAN/OSLER/00 323.58 
 
 
09-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0397ZM3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN  
 
U16 CHAMPS SUPER G 1 MEN  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0397  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 9, 2015 
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT 
 
16 16 LOMAX, Cam SG2 CAN/DEVGL/99 274.97 
17 17 BEAUDETTE, Joel SG2 CAN/SEARC/99 390.82 
18 18 ARNOLD, Callum SG2 CAN/ELAKE/00 551.79 
19 19 MAZURKEWICH, Matthew SG2 CAN/PASC /99 429.51 
20 20 STAPLES, Graydon SG2 CAN/TSCBM/99 242.42 
21 21 YANTHA, Jacob SG2 CAN/CALAB/99 343.24 
22 22 STEINBACH, Cameron SG2 CAN/KVRC /00 286.11 
23 23 DUFF, Sam SG2 CAN/CALAB/00 428.13 
24 24 POWER, Michael SG2 CAN/FORTU/99 325.33 
25 25 GARDINER, Campbell SG2 CAN/OSLER/00 291.74 
26 26 COLQUHOUN, Tom SG2 CAN/NAC /99 383.39 
27 27 GUST, Austin SG2 CAN/CRAIG/00 290.40 
28 28 HUTCHESON, Trevor SG2 CAN/OSLER/99 277.12 
29 29 HERAUF, Eric SG2 CAN/TSCBM/00 292.84 
30 30 MCBAIN, Jack SG2 CAN/TSCBM/00 279.89 
31 31 WEISS, Carter SG3 CAN/PASC /00 622.40 
32 32 KING, William SG3 CAN/CRAIG/00 295.79 
33 33 STRUTHERS, Norman SG3 CAN/CRAIG/00 297.62 
34 34 CAVES, Nicholas SG3 CAN/CALAB/99 382.88 
35 35 MORE, Thomas SG3 CAN/OSLER/99 291.02 
36 36 HUNTER, Devan SG3 CAN/GEORG/99 270.69 
37 37 CANTONI, Ben SG3 CAN/GEORG/99 288.48 
38 38 HANSON, Cameron SG3 CAN/NATAC/00 293.11 
39 39 GAGNE, Joel SG3 CAN/NBAY /00 531.16 
40 40 ZIEGLER, Alton SG3 CAN/NAC /00 555.97 
41 41 LECK, Trent SG3 CAN/TSCBM/00 429.39 
42 42 KONSTANTINOVSKI, Yarik SG3 CAN/CRAIG/99 318.87 
43 43 HAMROUNI, Tarik SG3 CAN/CALAB/99 389.28 
44 44 BOYD, Jeremy SG3 CAN/FORTU/99 405.90 
45 45 MCSHERRY, Rowan SG4 CAN/KVRC /99 288.83 
46 46 MCCONVILLE, Liam SG4 CAN/DEVGL/99 299.59 
47 47 WEBBER, Zachary SG4 CAN/KVRC /00 368.63 
48 48 CLARK, Tyler SG4 CAN/TSCBM/00 304.71 
49 49 KALINS, Mitchell SG4 CAN/TSCBM/99 307.90 
50 50 MACLEAN, Connor SG4 CAN/CALAB/99 476.35 
51 51 MACLEAN, Liam SG4 CAN/CALAB/00 511.55 
52 52 BORIGHT, Andrew SG4 CAN/GEORG/00 355.93 
53 53 MAINGUY, Devin SG4 CAN/MSFLD/99 294.56 
54 54 KISLICH-LEMYRE, York SG4 CAN/FORTU/00 475.81 
55 55 HENRY, Duncan SG4 CAN/DEVGL/99 298.38 
56 56 TURNBULL, Aidan SG5 CAN/CRAIG/99 330.04 
57 57 CLUTE, Owen SG5 CAN/KVRC /99 330.88 
 
09-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0397ZM3 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN  
 
U16 CHAMPS SUPER G 1 MEN  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0397  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 9, 2015 
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT 
 
58 58 JOYCE, Braedon SG5 CAN/TSCBM/99 318.89 
59 59 GUY, William SG5 CAN/CALDN/00 346.55 
60 60 MORELL, Mark SG5 CAN/KVRC /99 299.35 
61 61 ASH, Robbie SG5 CAN/ALPIN/99 306.33 
62 62 BRUCE, Robbie SG5 CAN/CRAIG/99 324.73 
63 63 POULTER, Julien SG5 CAN/KVRC /99 297.02 
64 64 NATTRESS, Zachary SG6 CAN/KVRC /00 419.89 
65 65 CANAVAN, Spencer SG6 CAN/OSLER/00 364.04 
66 66 PAWLICK, Graeme SG6 CAN/DEVGL/00 354.62 
67 67 OWEN, Harrison SG6 CAN/KVRC /00 379.08 
68 68 TAYLOR, Joshua SG6 CAN/ALPIN/99 371.99 
69 69 BOGNER, Aidan SG6 CAN/KVRC /00 401.12 
70 70 LANGHORNE, Patrick SG6 CAN/GEORG/00 405.04 
71 71 PERRY, Jack SG6 CAN/TSCBM/99 355.75 
72 72 STEVENS, Scott SG7 CAN/HEIGH/99 400.50 
73 73 COOPER, Jason SG7 CAN/MSFLD/99 999.00 
74 74 POLIDORO, Tyler SG7 CAN/ALPIN/99 536.50 
75 75 WILSON, Curtis SG7 CAN/KVRC /99 414.68 
76 76 BAILEY, Lucas SG7 CAN/KVRC /00 404.16 
77 77 BRENZEL, Matthew SG7 CAN/CRAIG/99 999.00 
78 78 WISEMAN, Max SG7 CAN/CRAIG/00 410.26 
79 79 BAXENDALE, Andrew SG7 CAN/MSFLD/00 999.00 
80 80 WOOLSTENCROFT, Bryn SG8 CAN/MSFLD/99 999.00 
81 81 LETHEREN, Jacob SG8 CAN/SNOWV/99 389.26 
82 82 WONG, Cameron SG8 CAN/BRIMA/99 999.00 
83 83 DICKINSON, Adam SG8 CAN/ALPIN/99 999.00 
84 84 LOBB-MACDONALD, Jackson SG8 CAN/OSLER/99 337.46 
85 85 KING, Hunter SG8 CAN/ALPIN/99 336.77 
86 86 THOMPSON, Scott SG8 CAN/DEVGL/99 261.64 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0397ZM3 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved