Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
U12 Championship Slalom - Slalom, Ladies
USA - MA - Blandford Ski Area
3/7/2015 9:30 AM

Final Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
U12 CHAMPIONSHIP  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1443  
BLANDFORD SKI TEAM MARCH 7, 2015 
BLANDFORD SKI AREA Eastern 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD higgins, John (USA) COURSE UPPER / LOWER BROADWAY 
REFEREE Coan-Mahmood, Jennife(USA) START 411 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Spooner, Todd (USA) FINISH 303 M 
VERTICAL DROP 108 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U666/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Shields, Christopher (USA) Fryer, Bryon (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Hayden Lussier (USA) -A- Hayden Lussier (USA) 
-B- Jack Masciadrelli (USA) -B- Jack Masciadrelli (USA) 
-C- Sophir Carellas (USA) -C- Sophir Carellas (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 55/(54) 56/(56) 
START TIME 9.30 13.00 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: DRY TEMP. S:-10 C F:-10 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 3 E6285382 Jones, Elaine WMRT/03 49.78 50.22 1:40.00 
2 10 E6395821 Fryer, Kaylie MTSO/03 50.86 52.32 1:43.18 
3 4 E6408616 Culver, Jacqueline MOH/03 50.46 52.85 1:43.31 
4 6 E6285115 Bateman, Katie WMRT/03 50.76 54.59 1:45.35 
5 20 E6387405 Labalme, Sylvie MOH/04 53.70 53.73 1:47.43 
6 8 E6432016 Daigle, Alexa Bousq/03 54.08 54.75 1:48.83 
7 2 E6331003 Arnold, Sophia Jimin/03 54.85 55.02 1:49.87 
8 5 E6347705 Siegel, Sage Catam/03 54.08 56.00 1:50.08 
9 16 E6393896 Richert, Faith MTSO/03 53.63 56.49 1:50.12 
10 11 E6309438 Turner, Charlotte SkiBu/03 54.91 57.00 1:51.91 
11 21 E6337059 Lessing, Reed BUTT/03 56.66 55.67 1:52.33 
12 15 E6504673 Lacross, Ashley BEAST/03 56.08 56.27 1:52.35 
13 14 E6387659 Clew-Bachrach, Logan MOH/03 56.12 57.81 1:53.93 
14 12 E6455233 Sonju, Anneliese MOH/03 55.57 59.02 1:54.59 
15 33 E6567049 Weinstein, Olivia Berks/04 57.72 58.27 1:55.99 
 
 
07-03-15 / BLANDFORD SKI AREA LIST: NLW915 N1443 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE Microgate REI 2 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved