Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Start_List_Run2¹
Start_List_Run1¹
U16 CHAMPS SLALOM 1 WOMEN - Slalom, Ladies
CAN - ON - LOCH LOMOND
3/8/2015 11:15 AM

Official Results¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
U16 CHAMPS SLALOM 2 WOMEN  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.5207  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 8, 2015 
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR DIVISION ALPINE 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD KISLICH-LEMYRE, BEN (CAN) COURSE THE GIANT 
REFEREE LASHLEY, BRAD (CAN) START 269 M 
CHIEF OF RACE WAFFLER, ROLF (CAN) FINISH 84 M 
VERTICAL DROP 185 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 10827/12/12 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER  
FORERUNNERS -A- MCGREGOR, PETER (CAN) -A- MCGREGOR, PETER (CAN) 
-B- ROBINSON, SOPHIE (CAN) -B- ROBINSON, SOPHIE (CAN) 
-C- PUSKAS, AARON (CAN) -C- PUSKAS, AARON (CAN) 
-D- MIHLACIN, ADDISON (CAN) -D- MIHLACIN, ADDISON (CAN) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 51/(49) 52/(50) 
START TIME 11.15 15.20 
WEATHER: SNOWY SNOW: TEMP. S: -7 C F: -3 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 227.50 ----------------------- 
F=720 
PL BIB ACA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 106 75853 VIBERT, Camille GEORG/99 44.66 48.60 1:33.26 0.00 
2 109 75356 METZGER, Camryn GEORG/99 42.39 50.89 1:33.28 0.15 
3 103 75751 SULLIVAN, Madeline GEORG/00 45.92 48.31 1:34.23 7.49 
4 141 78338 MCCARTNEY, Madeleine CRAIG/00 46.85 47.66 1:34.51 9.65 
5 123 75634 RYNDA, Aurora OSLER/00 46.45 48.54 1:34.99 13.36 
6 120 78343 STACKHOUSE, Lauren CRAIG/00 45.95 49.29 1:35.24 15.29 
7 116 78333 DARLISON, Rowan CRAIG/00 46.26 48.99 1:35.25 15.36 
8 137 74572 BOUGHNER, Samantha OSLER/99 46.61 48.76 1:35.37 16.29 
9 124 78342 RALPH, Steffi CRAIG/00 47.13 49.37 1:36.50 25.01 
10 140 78182 LASHLEY, Alta TSCBM/99 47.64 50.12 1:37.76 34.74 
11 125 78274 RYNDA, Hunter OSLER/99 47.88 50.53 1:38.41 39.76 
12 138 75179 KRESS, Amy GEORG/00 48.80 49.99 1:38.79 42.69 
13 148 74692 COHEN, Emily MSFLD/99 49.16 50.11 1:39.27 46.40 
14 142 77366 STONE, Daphne ALPIN/99 49.80 49.56 1:39.36 47.09 
15 152 84844 PARK, Alice NATAC/99 49.00 50.71 1:39.71 49.80 
 
 
08-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.5207SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved