Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Start_List_Run1¹
U16 CHAMPS SLALOM 1 WOMEN - Slalom, Ladies
CAN - ON - LOCH LOMOND
3/8/2015 11:15 AM

Start_List_Run2¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
U16 CHAMPS SLALOM 2 WOMEN  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.5207  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 8, 2015 
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR DIVISION ALPINE 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD KISLICH-LEMYRE, BEN (CAN) COURSE THE GIANT 
REFEREE LASHLEY, BRAD (CAN) START 269 M 
CHIEF OF RACE WAFFLER, ROLF (CAN) FINISH 84 M 
VERTICAL DROP 185 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 10827/12/12 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER  
FORERUNNERS -A- MCGREGOR, PETER (CAN) -A- MCGREGOR, PETER (CAN) 
-B- ROBINSON, SOPHIE (CAN) -B- ROBINSON, SOPHIE (CAN) 
-C- PUSKAS, AARON (CAN) -C- PUSKAS, AARON (CAN) 
-D- MIHLACIN, ADDISON (CAN) -D- MIHLACIN, ADDISON (CAN) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 51/(49) /() 
START TIME 11.15 15.20 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 158 THAYER, Alex S5 CAN/ALPIN/99 50.68 ______ ______ 
2 112 D`AGOSTINO, Dagmar S1 CAN/NBAY /99 50.57 ______ ______ 
3 153 FOOTE, Avery S5 CAN/DEVGL/00 50.52 ______ ______ 
4 131 DONOVAN, Riley S3 CAN/CALDN/99 50.15 ______ ______ 
5 142 STONE, Daphne S3 CAN/ALPIN/99 49.80 ______ ______ 
6 146 WARNER, Nicole S4 CAN/ALPIN/99 49.31 ______ ______ 
7 148 COHEN, Emily S4 CAN/MSFLD/99 49.16 ______ ______ 
8 152 PARK, Alice S4 CAN/NATAC/99 49.00 ______ ______ 
9 138 KRESS, Amy S3 CAN/GEORG/00 48.80 ______ ______ 
10 105 BAKER, Bryanna S1 CAN/PASC /00 48.45 ______ ______ 
11 101 NOWAK, Tayte S1 CAN/SEARC/99 47.97 ______ ______ 
12 134 BURKS, Teegan S3 CAN/DEVGL/99 47.91 ______ ______ 
13 125 RYNDA, Hunter S2 CAN/OSLER/99 47.88 ______ ______ 
14 140 LASHLEY, Alta S3 CAN/TSCBM/99 47.64 ______ ______ 
15 124 RALPH, Steffi S2 CAN/CRAIG/00 47.13 ______ ______ 
 
 
08-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.5207SF5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved