Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Start_List_Run1¹
U16 CHAMPS SLALOM 2 MEN - Slalom, Men
CAN - ON - LOCH LOMOND
3/8/2015 9:50 AM

Start_List_Run2¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
U16 CHAMPS SLALOM 2 MEN  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0208  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 8, 2015 
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD KISLICH, BEN (CAN) COURSE THE GIANT 
REFEREE LASHLEY, BRAD (CAN) START 269 M 
CHIEF OF RACE WAFFLER, ROLF (CAN) FINISH 84 M 
VERTICAL DROP 185 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 10827/12/12 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER  
FORERUNNERS -A- MCGREGOR, PETER (CAN) -A- MCGREGOR, PETER (CAN) 
-B- ROBINSON, SOPHIE (CAN) -B- ROBINSON, SOPHIE (CAN) 
-C- PUSKAS, AARON (CAN) -C- PUSKAS, AARON (CAN) 
-D- MIHLACIN, ADDISON (CAN) -D- MIHLACIN, ADDISON (CAN) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 51/(49) /() 
START TIME 9.45 14.10 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 46 BRUCE, Robbie S4 CAN/CRAIG/99 48.28 ______ ______ 
2 51 WEBBER, Zachary S4 CAN/KVRC /00 47.98 ______ ______ 
3 82 HENRY, Duncan S8 CAN/DEVGL/99 47.88 ______ ______ 
4 17 COLQUHOUN, Tom S2 CAN/NAC /99 47.74 ______ ______ 
5 33 MCSHERRY, Rowan S3 CAN/KVRC /99 47.08 ______ ______ 
6 34 HUTCHESON, Trevor S3 CAN/OSLER/99 46.92 ______ ______ 
7 39 KALINS, Mitchell S3 CAN/TSCBM/99 46.85 ______ ______ 
8 40 HAMROUNI, Tarik S3 CAN/CALAB/99 46.84 ______ ______ 
9 12 WAFFLER, Karl S1 CAN/NAC /99 46.72 ______ ______ 
10 32 CLARK, Tyler S3 CAN/TSCBM/00 46.46 ______ ______ 
11 5 OWEN, Tim S1 CAN/DEVGL/99 46.45 ______ ______ 
12 21 CAVES, Nicholas S2 CAN/CALAB/99 46.32 ______ ______ 
13 36 MORE, Thomas S3 CAN/OSLER/99 46.32 ______ ______ 
14 27 KORTE-MOORE, Lake S2 CAN/FORTU/99 46.20 ______ ______ 
15 20 TIESSEN, Jacques S2 CAN/SEARC/99 46.08 ______ ______ 
 
 
08-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0208SM5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved