Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
OVERALL¹
GE Corp Chalenge - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VT - Pico The Friendly Mt
3/7/2015 10:00 AM

Class Results¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  3/7/2015                    Page 1 
 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 66 A RUT Rich Westburg 29.62 (1) 29.50 (1) 59.12 (1) 
2 65 A RUT Jim Good 31.41 (2) 31.59 (3) 1:03.00 (2) 
3 67 A SCH John Gillivan 32.40 (3) 31.58 (2) 1:03.98 (3) 
4 69 A LYNN Daniel Sullivan 43.09 (4) 41.65 (4) 1:24.74 (4) 
5 68 A LYNN Jim Corrigan 49.79 (5) 43.23 (5) 1:33.02 (5) 
6 1 A RUT Erin Joslow 1:12.05 (6) 1:04.75 (6) 2:16.80 (6) 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 76 B SYR Steve Athans 28.17 (1) 27.60 (1) 55.77 (1) 
2 75 B SCH Tom Converse 28.55 (2) 28.57 (2) 57.12 (2) 
3 77 B SCH Mark Seus 29.66 (3) 29.52 (3) 59.18 (3) 
4 78 B SCH Chip Boardman 30.24 (4) 30.11 (4) 1:00.35 (4) 
5 87 B SCH Alex Letko 30.86 (5) 30.17 (5) 1:01.03 (5) 
6 79 B SCH Dave Komoroske 31.11 (6) 31.79 (6) 1:02.90 (6) 
7 82 B SCH Fernando Ferreira 33.53 (8) 33.10 (7) 1:06.63 (7) 
8 95 B PITD Tom Speciale 32.88 (7) 33.79 (10) 1:06.67 (8) 
9 83 B RUT John Reardon 34.20 (10) 33.10 (7) 1:07.30 (9) 
10 85 B SCH Bruce Anderson 33.94 (9) 34.54 (11) 1:08.48 (10) 
11 80 B SCH Jeff Koester 34.56 (11) 34.67 (12) 1:09.23 (11) 
12 89 B SCH Ning Gao 35.75 (13) 33.51 (9) 1:09.26 (12) 
13 92 B LYNN David Beck 35.24 (12) 34.91 (13) 1:10.15 (13) 
14 70 B RUT Linda Miller 35.28 (1) 35.25 (1) 1:10.53 (1) 
15 93 B LYNN Marc Joslow 35.80 (14) 35.85 (15) 1:11.65 (14) 
16 81 B SYR Chris Colyer 35.89 (15) 35.85 (15) 1:11.74 (15) 
17 88 B SCH John Fodera 36.63 (16) 36.77 (18) 1:13.40 (16) 
18 84 B SCH Gary Gottung 38.56 (19) 35.73 (14) 1:14.29 (17) 
19 86 B RUT Nick Baker 37.00 (17) 37.43 (20) 1:14.43 (18) 
20 90 B SCH Yu Wang 37.42 (18) 37.21 (19) 1:14.63 (19) 
21 94 B PITD Jeff Nichols 38.89 (20) 36.02 (17) 1:14.91 (20) 
22 71 B SYR Pat Lehmann 37.57 (2) 37.76 (2) 1:15.33 (2) 
23 74 B SCH Kim Copenhaver 39.46 (3) 40.74 (3) 1:20.20 (3) 
24 91 B RUT Dan DiBattista 42.70 (21) 42.76 (21) 1:25.46 (21) 
25 73 B LYNN Lisa Beck 51.90 (4) 53.83 (4) 1:45.73 (4) 
26 72 B SCH Jill Hogan 1:06.38 (5) 1:03.01 (5) 2:09.39 (5) 
 
CLASS : C 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 108 C SYR Bart Lehmann 26.26 (1) 26.06 (1) 52.32 (1) 
2 125 C PITD Rob Maloney 29.37 (2) 28.80 (2) 58.17 (2) 
3 109 C SCH Radu Neagu 29.42 (3) 29.49 (4) 58.91 (3) 
4 114 C SCH Larry Gruber 29.75 (4) 29.59 (5) 59.34 (4) 
5 110 C SCH Robert Partlow 29.97 (5) 29.44 (3) 59.41 (5) 
6 111 C SCH Chris Partlow 30.06 (6) 30.01 (6) 1:00.07 (6) 
7 118 C RUT Lee Osnoe 31.62 (7) 32.22 (8) 1:03.84 (7) 
8 112 C SCH Dale Costello 32.53 (9) 31.51 (7) 1:04.04 (8) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 3/7/2015 1:21:49 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved