Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd run results¹
¹
1st run results¹
J4 QUALIFIER - Slalom, Ladies
USA - ME - SHAWNEE PEAK
1/10/2010 10:00 AM

Overall Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SHAWNEE 3-4 QUALIFIER  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N0456  
SHAWNEE PEAK JANUARY 10, 2010 
SHAWNEE PEAK EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD C. BROWN (USA) COURSE EAST SLOPE 
REFEREE J. THOMPSON (USA) START 307 M 
CHIEF OF RACE J. HAPPEL (USA) FINISH 167 M 
VERTICAL DROP 140 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U368/12/07 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER M. ERICKSON (USA) R. BONNEVIE (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- D. BINNIE (USA) -A- D. BINNIE (USA) 
-B- P. DAVIS (USA) -B- P. DAVIS (USA) 
-C- C. WALL (USA) -C- C. WALL (USA) 
-D- S. SCZURKO (USA) -D- S. SCZURKO (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 49/(48) 48/(47) 
START TIME 10.04 13.13 
WEATHER: CLEAR SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED TEMP. S: -8 C F: -9 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 31 E6088967 Bullen, Lexi SCVA/97 53.03 53.83 1:46.86 
2 27 E6114680 Mulhearn, Anna SSC/97 54.71 57.48 1:52.19 
3 9 E6118913 Landes, Emma SSC/97 55.81 1:00.49 1:56.30 
4 12 E6242627 Morris, Sophia A SCVA/98 56.81 59.56 1:56.37 
5 1 E6251500 Simard, Madeline J GACP/98 56.28 1:00.76 1:57.04 
6 14 E6198907 Lemos, Jacie GACP/98 57.14 1:00.78 1:57.92 
7 24 E6131544 Jenson, Erica SCVA/98 58.30 1:00.40 1:58.70 
8 8 E6086151 Sandler, Carly SPRT/97 57.56 1:03.83 2:01.39 
9 10 E6248047 Bruno, Natalie A GACP/98 57.63 1:04.24 2:01.87 
10 2 E6208813 Drew, Kimberly GACP/98 59.88 1:02.55 2:02.43 
11 5 E6136162 Thompson, Evelyn SCVA/97 57.40 1:05.93 2:03.33 
12 13 E6180368 Layman, Isabelle SCVA/98 59.16 1:04.56 2:03.72 
13 26 E6257293 Parker, Alexandra T Mis GACP/98 1:01.00 1:03.01 2:04.01 
14 28 E6088207 Battistelli, Shelby SSC/98 1:02.76 1:03.28 2:06.04 
15 11 E6277064 Mcgeachie, Alexandra E GACP/97 1:02.47 1:06.00 2:08.47 
 
 
10-01-10 / SHAWNEE PEAK LIST: NLW610 N0456 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved