Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd run start list¹
Start List - Run 1¹
Competitor List¹
RMD/CEN U16 Championship - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - Steamboat
3/6/2015 9:30 AM

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
RMD/CEN U16 CHAMPIONSHIP  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0668  
SSWSC MARCH 6, 2015 
STEAMBOAT RMD 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Lindemer, Grant (USA) COURSE SITZ SEEME 
REFEREE Worrell, Rob (USA) START 2444 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Daley, Peter (USA) FINISH 2160 M 
VERTICAL DROP 284 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9828/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Ransom, Scott (USA) Keating, Andrew (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- S. Anstine (USA) -A- S. Anstine (USA) 
-B- A. Blair (USA) -B- A. Blair (USA) 
-C- A. Speer (USA) -C- A. Speer (USA) 
-D- R. Smith (USA) -D- R. Smith (USA) 
-E- A. Spiegel (USA) -E- A. Spiegel (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 40/(41) 44/(42) 
START TIME 9.30 11.00 
WEATHER: CLEAR SNOW: FIRM BASE TEMP. S:-11 C F:-11 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 80.96 ----------------------- 
F=980 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 7 C6185979 Vesterstein, Kaitlyn NTG/99 1:02.45 1:08.22 2:10.67 0.00 
2 9 R6176283 Johansson, Isabella ASP/00 1:04.23 1:08.79 2:13.02 17.62 
3 4 R6164966 Fiore, Dylan SSCV/99 1:04.48 1:08.63 2:13.11 18.30 
4 14 C6101927 Ide, Nellie BKH/99 1:04.88 1:09.00 2:13.88 24.07 
5 12 R6256090 Brandt, Taylor SSCV/00 1:04.80 1:09.44 2:14.24 26.77 
6 15 R6238688 Fallon, Hannah SSCV/99 1:05.54 1:09.48 2:15.02 32.62 
7 22 R6319545 Hackworthy, Mary Kate SSP/99 1:05.36 1:09.77 2:15.13 33.45 
8 5 R6097018 Symons, Jennie NTG/99 1:05.16 1:10.03 2:15.19 33.90 
9 3 R6252680 Patterson, Anna ASP/99 1:05.96 1:10.00 2:15.96 39.67 
10 39 C6452250 Geary, Lauren BKH/00 1:06.62 1:09.38 2:16.00 39.97 
11 2 R6198444 Strizencova, Michaela SSCV/00 1:05.81 1:10.39 2:16.20 41.47 
12 13 R6082507 Livran, Zoe SSCV/99 1:06.06 1:10.16 2:16.22 41.62 
13 17 X6287957 Lindblad, Marta LRC/00 1:06.68 1:09.57 2:16.25 41.85 
14 8 C6209654 Stein, Jenna MRR/99 1:07.48 1:09.08 2:16.56 44.17 
15 25 R6253747 Harding, Naomi SSCV/00 1:06.66 1:10.14 2:16.80 45.97 
 
 
06-03-15 / STEAMBOAT LIST: NLW915 U0668 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved