Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Training Results¹
Start List¹
U18 National Championships - Downhill Training, Men
USA - CO - COPPER MOUNTAIN
3/3/2015 12:00 PM

Split Time Report¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
USSA U18 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
COPPER MOUNTAIN MARCH 3, 2015 
COPPER MOUNTAIN Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
D O W N H I L L M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Speed = Black Bear Flats Speed Trap 
Pl Bib Name St to Int1 Int1 to Int2 Int2 to Fin Speed Time 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 6 KELSEY, Sky 15.44 (1) 26.09 (2) 23.71 (3) 70.28 mph 1:05.25 
2 7 LANE, Tristan 15.70 (10 26.19 (3) 23.88 (5) 73.25 mph 1:05.78 
3 4 JANCO, Cole 15.74 (17 25.76 (1) 24.32 (8) 79.62 mph 1:05.84 
4 5 WINTERS, Luke 15.71 (11 26.50 (8) 23.73 (4) 72.99 mph 1:05.95 
5 8 MARTIN, Logan 15.60 (4) 26.47 (5) 24.41 (12) 72.77 mph 1:06.49 
6 12 KENNEY, Patrick 15.72 (12 26.47 (6) 24.32 (6) 75.68 mph 1:06.52 
7 22 DESPRES, Jack 15.74 (16 26.38 (4) 24.64 (15) 67.49 mph 1:06.78 
8 28 NEGOMIR, Kyle 15.53 (2) 26.66 (9) 24.79 (18) 72.81 mph 1:06.99 
9 31 CAMPBELL, Pate 15.67 (8) 26.92 (12 24.40 (11) 70.77 mph 1:07.00 
10 49 RADAMUS, River 16.22 (48 26.50 (7) 24.33 (9) 73.08 mph 1:07.06 
11 36 WAGNER, Kalle 15.79 (20 27.03 (16 24.32 (7) 72.33 mph 1:07.15 
12 2 THOMPSON, Oliver 15.67 (7) 27.22 (20 24.52 (13) 69.75 mph 1:07.42 
13 48 GANIM, Chase 16.12 (41 26.96 (14 24.34 (10) 69.83 mph 1:07.43 
13 20 STEFFEY, George 15.74 (14 26.69 (10 24.99 (26) 70.28 mph 1:07.43 
15 38 MATHERS, Luke 15.91 (30 41.96 (54 9.57 (1) 69.35 mph 1:07.45 
16 45 MUHLEN, Louis 15.82 (25 71.48 mph 1:07.52 
16 10 GALLAGHER, Chris 15.81 (22 26.94 (13 24.76 (17) 70.93 mph 1:07.52 
18 34 SLATTERY, Logan 15.74 (15 26.85 (11 24.93 (25) 74.61 mph 1:07.53 
19 23 SHEILS, Paul 15.58 (3) 27.22 (21 24.80 (20) 68.64 mph 1:07.62 
20 35 LARSEN, Gray 15.80 (21 27.28 (23 24.79 (18) 70.85 mph 1:07.88 
21 9 COLBY, Alex 15.63 (6) 27.26 (22 25.04 (29) 71.78 mph 1:07.93 
22 16 BOUCHARD, Zach 15.98 (37 74.20 mph 1:08.00 
23 39 CASHMAN, Jordan 15.91 (30 27.28 (24 24.81 (21) 70.32 mph 1:08.01 
24 60 DOMONOSKE, David 16.20 (47 27.21 (19 24.62 (14) 69.91 mph 1:08.04 
25 3 HOPFINGER, Jacob 15.84 (26 27.31 (26 24.91 (24) 70.93 mph 1:08.08 
26 26 KILGORE, Riley 15.81 (23 27.14 (18 25.26 (36) 70.11 mph 1:08.21 
27 47 WILSON, Calvin 15.78 (18 27.55 (32 25.00 (27) 71.06 mph 1:08.33 
28 30 WINTERS, Cody 16.05 (39 27.60 (33 24.68 (16) 73.12 mph 1:08.34 
29 50 KEANE, Jack 15.92 (32 27.30 (25 25.18 (35) 70.32 mph 1:08.42 
30 27 NEWHARD, Chapin 16.23 (49 27.03 (17 25.17 (33) 66.82 mph 1:08.44 
31 15 BERTRAM, Christo 15.69 (9) 27.38 (29 25.38 (42) 70.73 mph 1:08.45 
32 17 LILLEY, Austin M 16.15 (43 27.38 (28 25.01 (28) 71.31 mph 1:08.54 
33 62 MILLER, Andrew 16.41 (54 27.36 (27 24.83 (23) 69.67 mph 1:08.62 
34 14 MUELLER, Tagert 16.26 (50 26.97 (15 25.40 (44) 71.31 mph 1:08.63 
35 46 HORWITZ, Kai 15.82 (24 67.99 mph 1:08.86 
36 59 WILSON, Matthew 16.35 (53 27.73 (36 24.82 (22) 67.42 mph 1:08.92 
37 37 LAVICKA, Kaison 16.16 (44 27.40 (30 25.36 (41) 73.79 mph 1:08.93 
37 21 KRUPKA, Jimmy 15.78 (19 27.61 (35 25.53 (50) 69.03 mph 1:08.93 
39 19 GLASGOW, Matthew 15.86 (27 27.47 (31 25.64 (51) 69.11 mph 1:08.98 
40 18 FREEMAN, Adam 15.73 (13 28.23 (45 25.14 (32) 69.43 mph 1:09.11 
 
 
 
03-03-15 / COPPER MOUNTAIN LIST: FLM915 USA1745.385 DM19 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved