Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
women's SL¹
USCSA MIDWEST CONFERENCE Lake Superior Division SL - Women - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Mont Ripley
1/9/2010 11:00 AM

women's team¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  1/9/2010                 Page 1 
 
USCSA MIDWEST CONFERENCE LAKE SUPERIOR DIVISION  
Women - SL  
Mont Ripley  
 
Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Total Time  
Each team must include at least 3 members whose Class is A  
 
Team : NMU Total Time : 4:40.15 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
5 A Brittany Barber 42.35 (1) 45.06 (1) 1:27.41 (1) * 
13 A Jessica Frankowski 46.47 (8) 49.56 (10 1:36.03 (8) * 
8 A Cooper Dendel 47.04 (9) 49.67 (12 1:36.71 (10) * 
19 A Julie Holtman 49.47 (16 49.64 (11 1:39.11 (14) 
40 B Taylor Stencil 49.63 (18 53.04 (21 1:42.67 (18) 
32 B Mary Gocha 51.75 (25 52.91 (19 1:44.66 (21) 
38 B Alli Mooradian 1:12.77 (32 52.91 (19 2:05.68 (24) 
30 B Alicia Vander Lees 1:06.41 (30 1:05.13 (26 2:11.54 (26) 
23 B Nicky Kumerow 49.85 (19 1:42.50 (29 2:32.35 (28) 
17 A Katie Miedona 57.80 (28 DSQ  
27 B Megan Neyens 55.97 (27 DNF  
37 B Amanda Monthei 1:07.82 (31 DNS  
34 B Audrey Belding DNF  
 
Team : UMD Total Time : 4:42.23 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
3 A Amanda Peterson 44.44 (2) 47.15 (2) 1:31.59 (2) * 
7 A Kelsey Fautsch 46.27 (7) 47.72 (5) 1:33.99 (5) * 
22 A Mary Dougherty 47.17 (10 49.48 (9) 1:36.65 (9) * 
16 A Chelsea Williams 48.56 (15 49.13 (7) 1:37.69 (11) 
12 A Andi Drusch 47.90 (12 50.34 (13 1:38.24 (12) 
29 B Katie Sadowsky 49.50 (17 50.77 (15 1:40.27 (17) 
31 B Shana Froehling 50.25 (21 52.52 (18 1:42.77 (19) 
33 B Samantha Silver 1:03.55 (29 1:04.73 (25 2:08.28 (25) 
 
Team : UWLAX Total Time : 4:45.04 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
11 A Kara Norby 45.47 (3) 47.47 (3) 1:32.94 (3) * 
2 A Simone Raedeke 46.20 (6) 47.47 (3) 1:33.67 (4) * 
10 A Kirstin Norby 47.71 (11 50.72 (14 1:38.43 (13) * 
15 A Katelynn Deans 50.70 (22 55.47 (24 1:46.17 (23) 
20 A Megan Glapa 1:14.72 (33 1:23.17 (27 2:37.89 (29) 
 
Team : MINN Total Time : 5:02.42 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
9 A Kelsey Bocklund 48.12 (13 51.01 (16 1:39.13 (15) * 
4 A Kirstin Weber 48.31 (14 51.54 (17 1:39.85 (16) * 
14 A Erika Bocklund 49.98 (20 53.46 (22 1:43.44 (20) * 
21 A Sarah Korthauer 50.88 (23 54.05 (23 1:44.93 (22) 
26 B Jessica Felton 53.59 (26 1:27.58 (28 2:21.17 (27) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/22/2010 10:15:44 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved