Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Training 1 Results¹
Start List¹
U18 National Championships - Downhill Training, Men
USA - CO - COPPER MOUNTAIN
3/2/2015 12:00 PM
Mens Start Now at 12:30

Split Time Report¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
USSA U18 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
COPPER MOUNTAIN MARCH 2, 2015 
COPPER MOUNTAIN Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
D O W N H I L L M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Speed = Black Bear Flats Speed Trap 
Pl Bib Name St to Int1 Int1 to Int2 Int2 to Fin Speed Time 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 10 KENNEY, Patrick 15.26 (3) 26.38 (3) 23.96 (1) 70.56 mph 1:05.61 
2 8 MARTIN, Logan 15.51 (26 26.44 (4) 24.20 (3) 72.13 mph 1:06.16 
3 6 KELSEY, Sky 15.22 (2) 26.75 (9) 24.29 (5) 66.06 mph 1:06.27 
4 9 GALLAGHER, Chris 15.32 (7) 26.68 (6) 24.31 (6) 68.61 mph 1:06.32 
5 7 LANE, Tristan 15.30 (6) 26.60 (5) 24.43 (8) 73.60 mph 1:06.34 
6 5 WINTERS, Luke 15.38 (12 26.90 (16 24.14 (2) 69.89 mph 1:06.43 
7 31 CAMPBELL, Pate 15.40 (16 26.85 (14 24.25 (4) 67.94 mph 1:06.51 
8 22 STEFFEY, George 15.36 (11 26.82 (12 24.39 (7) 67.22 mph 1:06.57 
9 15 SMITH, Spencer 15.29 (4) 25.97 (1) 25.50 (39) 68.41 mph 1:06.77 
10 28 NEGOMIR, Kyle 15.20 (1) 26.73 (8) 24.87 (19) 71.70 mph 1:06.81 
11 38 MATHERS, Luke 15.55 (28 26.78 (10 24.62 (9) 68.22 mph 1:06.96 
12 36 WAGNER, Kalle 15.38 (13 26.90 (17 24.72 (12) 71.36 mph 1:07.01 
13 11 JANCO, Cole 15.60 (31 26.24 (2) 25.17 (27) 71.44 mph 1:07.02 
14 13 THOMPSON, Oliver 15.39 (15 26.84 (13 24.97 (21) 64.39 mph 1:07.20 
15 40 CASHMAN, Jordan 15.54 (27 27.21 (26 24.67 (11) 72.22 mph 1:07.43 
16 41 LUJAN, Tanner 15.50 (24 26.86 (15 25.07 (25) 71.31 mph 1:07.44 
16 20 WINTERS, Cody 15.46 (20 27.34 (30 24.63 (10) 70.72 mph 1:07.44 
18 51 KEANE, Jack 15.60 (32 26.72 (7) 25.21 (30) 64.63 mph 1:07.54 
18 35 LARSEN, Gray 15.33 (8) 27.20 (25 24.99 (24) 69.61 mph 1:07.54 
20 23 SHEILS, Paul 15.42 (18 27.37 (31 24.76 (13) 63.53 mph 1:07.57 
21 14 COLBY, Alex 15.38 (14 27.11 (23 25.20 (28) 70.35 mph 1:07.70 
22 37 LAVICKA, Kaison 15.58 (30 26.78 (11 25.56 (42) 68.14 mph 1:07.93 
23 16 BOUCHARD, Zach 15.68 (38 27.08 (22 25.23 (31) 68.61 mph 1:08.00 
24 47 MUHLEN, Louis 15.77 (46 27.07 (20 25.21 (29) 68.73 mph 1:08.05 
25 50 RADAMUS, River 16.02 (55 27.07 (21 24.98 (22) 68.49 mph 1:08.08 
26 3 NEWHARD, Chapin 15.82 (50 26.91 (18 25.45 (37) 66.21 mph 1:08.20 
27 25 DESPRES, Jack 15.42 (17 27.95 (41 24.85 (17) 62.99 mph 1:08.23 
28 1 KILGORE, Riley 15.57 (29 27.05 (19 25.62 (46) 64.88 mph 1:08.25 
29 2 MUELLER, Tagert 15.79 (48 27.22 (28 25.30 (33) 68.41 mph 1:08.33 
30 49 GANIM, Chase 15.75 (43 27.69 (36 24.90 (20) 66.17 mph 1:08.35 
30 34 SLATTERY, Logan 15.50 (24 27.96 (44 24.87 (18) 67.52 mph 1:08.35 
32 60 DOMONOSKE, David 15.70 (41 27.99 (45 24.77 (14) 66.50 mph 1:08.48 
33 29 FREEMAN, Adam 15.36 (10 28.04 (47 25.13 (26) 64.25 mph 1:08.53 
33 4 SCHMIDT, Ryan 15.69 (39 27.48 (34 25.35 (34) 65.74 mph 1:08.53 
35 59 MILLER, Andrew 16.09 (59 27.72 (38 24.81 (15) 69.37 mph 1:08.63 
35 45 HORWITZ, Kai 15.68 (37 27.95 (43 24.98 (23) 67.37 mph 1:08.63 
37 24 KRUPKA, Jimmy 15.47 (22 27.64 (35 25.55 (41) 64.84 mph 1:08.66 
38 19 HANUS, Matthew 15.76 (45 27.46 (33 25.68 (48) 65.95 mph 1:08.91 
39 57 RODARTE, Luke 16.11 (60 27.21 (27 25.58 (44) 71.27 mph 1:08.92 
40 30 GLASGOW, Matthew 15.66 (35 27.91 (40 25.36 (35) 65.52 mph 1:08.93 
 
 
 
02-03-15 / COPPER MOUNTAIN LIST: FLM915 USA1744.385 DM19 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved