Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
PA U16 Championship - Slalom, Ladies
USA - PA - Blue Mountain Ski Area
3/1/2015 10:00 AM

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
PA U16 CHAMPIONSHIP SL  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0703  
BLUE MOUNTAIN RACE TEAM MARCH 1, 2015 
BLUE MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Chayes, Daniel (USA) COURSE RAZORS EDGE 
REFEREE Newman, Bruce (USA) START 331 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Lipton, Robert (USA) FINISH 193 M 
VERTICAL DROP 138 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U314/11/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Alarcon, Robb (USA) Manson, Ralph (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- William Riley (USA) -A- William Riley (USA) 
-B- Ty Newman (USA) -B- Ty Newman (USA) 
-C- Julianne Weanner (USA) -C- Julianne Weanner (USA) 
-D- Wyatt Kowalchuk (USA) -D- Wyatt Kowalchuk (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 51/(50) 53/(52) 
START TIME 10.00 12.30 
WEATHER: SNOWING SNOW: GROOMED TEMP. S: -7 C F: 0 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 163.10 ----------------------- 
F=720 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 5 E6239594 Ruecker, Kinjal LMRT/99 46.72 47.21 1:33.93 0.00 
2 4 E6225894 Dematte, Piper JFRT/99 47.96 47.92 1:35.88 14.95 
3 2 E6229708 Smith, Caroline WPRC/99 48.01 49.05 1:37.06 23.99 
4 12 E6269252 Kotzmann, Alyssa BMRA/99 48.09 49.24 1:37.33 26.06 
5 9 E6178594 Miller, Anna Clare WTSEF/00 50.89 49.62 1:40.51 50.44 
6 6 E6211227 Turner, Claire EMSC/00 50.24 51.27 1:41.51 58.10 
7 3 E6297503 Joyce, Erin WPRC/99 52.41 51.92 1:44.33 79.72 
8 8 E6235835 Colavita, Michela BMRA/99 52.73 52.34 1:45.07 85.39 
9 13 E6231819 Lucas, Lindsey SRRC/00 53.22 52.51 1:45.73 90.45 
10 15 E6332800 Danylovych, Ustyna BMRA/00 53.04 52.84 1:45.88 91.60 
11 18 E6277495 Yen, Emily BMRA/99 54.75 54.76 1:49.51 119.43 
12 7 E6321626 Furrer, Anika LMRT/00 54.09 56.75 1:50.84 129.62 
13 26 E6278404 Kinnard, Elizabeth WISP /99 55.37 57.14 1:52.51 142.42 
14 11 E6219181 Pope, Hanna EMSC/00 57.28 55.42 1:52.70 143.88 
15 22 E6221825 Dunleavy, Claire EMSC/00 56.97 56.28 1:53.25 148.09 
 
 
01-03-15 / BLUE MOUNTAIN LIST: NLW915 U0703 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved