Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Start List¹
PA U16 Championship - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - PA - Blue Mountain Ski Area
2/28/2015 10:00 AM

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
PA U16 CHAMPIONSHIP GS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0701  
BLUE MOUNTAIN RACE TEAM FEBRUARY 28, 2015 
BLUE MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Chayes, Daniel (USA) COURSE RAZORS EDGE 
REFEREE Malkin, Kevin (USA) START 464 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Lipton, Robert (USA) FINISH 193 M 
VERTICAL DROP 271 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U315/11/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Depaulo, Amato (USA) Newman, Bruce (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Juian Waenner (USA) -A- Kelly Flack (USA) 
-B- William Riley (USA) -B- Megan Olson (USA) 
-C- Steven Combs (USA) -C- William Riley (USA) 
-D- Justin Bergan (USA) -D- Justin Bergan (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 38/(35) 37/(34) 
START TIME 10.00 12.30 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: GROOMED TEMP. S:-15 C F: -3 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 172.14 ----------------------- 
F=980 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 5 E6239594 Ruecker, Kinjal LMRT/99 1:02.30 1:00.60 2:02.90 0.00 
2 2 E6229708 Smith, Caroline WPRC/99 1:02.73 1:00.63 2:03.36 3.67 
3 12 E6269252 Kotzmann, Alyssa BMRA/99 1:04.28 1:02.30 2:06.58 29.34 
4 15 E6332800 Danylovych, Ustyna BMRA/00 1:03.34 1:04.32 2:07.66 37.96 
5 13 E6231819 Lucas, Lindsey SRRC/00 1:05.09 1:03.09 2:08.18 42.10 
6 3 E6297503 Joyce, Erin WPRC/99 1:05.60 1:03.90 2:09.50 52.63 
7 9 E6178594 Miller, Anna Clare WTSEF/00 1:08.73 1:04.10 2:12.83 79.18 
8 8 E6235835 Colavita, Michela BMRA/99 1:07.68 1:05.20 2:12.88 79.58 
9 24 E6234216 Gentner, Elizabeth BMRA/00 1:08.04 1:05.38 2:13.42 83.89 
10 18 E6277495 Yen, Emily BMRA/99 1:08.24 1:06.10 2:14.34 91.22 
11 26 E6278404 Kinnard, Elizabeth WISP /99 1:07.76 1:07.45 2:15.21 98.16 
12 11 E6219181 Pope, Hanna EMSC/00 1:11.05 1:06.21 2:17.26 114.51 
13 7 E6321626 Furrer, Anika LMRT/00 1:09.05 1:08.62 2:17.67 117.78 
14 23 E6197156 Wilhelm, Ashley WISP /99 1:10.09 1:07.94 2:18.03 120.65 
15 27 E6350694 Kauma, Elizabeth WPRC/00 1:10.27 1:07.96 2:18.23 122.24 
 
 
28-02-15 / BLUE MOUNTAIN LIST: NLW915 U0701 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved