Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Start List¹
PA U16 Championship - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - PA - Blue Mountain Ski Area
2/28/2015 10:00 AM

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
PA U16 CHAMPIONSHIP GS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0700  
BLUE MOUNTAIN RACE TEAM FEBRUARY 28, 2015 
BLUE MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Chayes, Daniel (USA) COURSE RAZORS EDGE 
REFEREE Malkin, Kevin (USA) START 464 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Lipton, Robert (USA) FINISH 193 M 
VERTICAL DROP 271 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U315/11/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Depaulo, Amato (USA) Newman, Bruce (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Julian Waenner (USA) -A- Kelly Flack (USA) 
-B- William Riley (USA) -B- Megan Olson (USA) 
-C- Steven Combs (USA) -C- William Riley (USA) 
-D- Justin Bergan (USA) -D- Justin Bergan (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 38/(35) 37/(34) 
START TIME 10.00 12.30 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: GROOMED TEMP. S:-15 C F: -3 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 154.15 ----------------------- 
F=980 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 48 E6202055 Midock, Luke SRRC/99 58.41 56.98 1:55.39 0.00 
2 47 E6223225 Mansfield, Jackson BMRA/99 1:00.76 58.28 1:59.04 31.00 
3 61 E6253280 Sandursky, Daniel BMRA/99 1:01.00 1:00.91 2:01.91 55.37 
4 53 E6252833 Combs, Harrison BMRA/00 1:01.98 1:00.46 2:02.44 59.88 
5 51 E6150122 Pan, Mitchell WTSEF/99 1:02.64 1:00.99 2:03.63 69.98 
6 64 E6218199 Miles, Dalton SRRC/00 1:03.26 1:00.58 2:03.84 71.77 
7 50 E6257860 Newman, Conor EMSC/00 1:03.36 1:01.45 2:04.81 80.00 
8 54 E6237014 Toader, Andrew WPRC/99 1:04.07 1:01.39 2:05.46 85.52 
9 63 E6397904 Oliver, Braeton WTSEF/00 1:03.54 1:02.50 2:06.04 90.45 
10 87 E6471612 Cichon, Joey PASEF/00 1:05.11 1:01.80 2:06.91 97.84 
11 57 E6185110 Dykstra, Andrew WTSEF/99 1:05.31 1:03.19 2:08.50 111.34 
12 86 E6273247 Crute, Simeon LMRT/99 1:05.33 1:03.36 2:08.69 112.96 
13 70 E6339865 Greenberg, Steven PASEF/99 1:05.60 1:03.44 2:09.04 115.93 
14 67 E6136360 Rouse, Trey WISP /00 1:05.93 1:03.37 2:09.30 118.14 
15 59 E6229187 Bellucci, Spencer EMSC/00 1:05.32 1:04.27 2:09.59 120.60 
 
 
28-02-15 / BLUE MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM915 U0700 GM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved