Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
2nd Start¹
1st Run Results¹
Corrected 1st Run St¹
FIS NOR-AM CUP - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
1/6/2010 10:00 AM

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
FIS NOR-AM CUP  
 
 
GACP JANUARY 6, 2010 
SUNDAY RIVER EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS C. COURCHESNE (CAN) COURSE OBSESSION 
REFEREE T. JOHNSTON (USA) START 708 M 
CHIEF OF RACE B. BRYANT (USA) FINISH 357 M 
VERTICAL DROP 351 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 6436/346/01 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER F. CAREY (USA) P. RYBARIK (CAN) 
FORERUNNERS -A- D. BROWN (USA) -A- D. BROWN (USA) 
-B- B. MANTER (USA) -B- B. MANTER (USA) 
-C- A. JONES (USA) -C- A. JONES (USA) 
-D- A. FELIX (USA) -D- A. FELIX (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 43/(41) 42/(39) 
START TIME 10.00 13.30 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S:-11 C F: -8 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=880 
PL ST CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 17 421650 BJERKESTRAND, Iver NOR/87 58.67 1`01.23 1`59.90 0.00 
2 18 421859 NILSEN, Markus NOR/89 59.00 1`00.97 1`59.97 0.51 
3 8 103375 NELLA, Tyler CAN/88 58.23 1`01.92 2`00.15 1.83 
4 2 421566 BRENNA, Petter NOR/86 59.85 1`00.50 2`00.35 3.30 
5 1 100558 COOK, Dustin CAN/89 58.98 1`01.61 2`00.59 5.06 
6 3 930107 GREGORAK, Will USA/90 58.91 1`01.79 2`00.70 5.87 
7 19 501010 KINGSTAD, Fredrik SWE/83 59.48 1`01.44 2`00.92 7.49 
8 21 180541 HARMANEN, Niko FIN/88 59.83 1`01.14 2`00.97 7.85 
9 4 500933 OLSSON, Jon SWE/82 1`00.04 1`00.94 2`00.98 7.93 
10 5 534289 FRANK, Chris USA/83 59.14 1`01.89 2`01.03 8.29 
11 12 934551 MOFFAT, Keith USA/91 59.81 1`01.25 2`01.06 8.51 
12 9 934502 ANKENY, Michael USA/91 59.57 1`01.53 2`01.10 8.81 
13 32 180545 HUTTUNEN, Tuomas FIN/88 1`00.43 1`00.90 2`01.33 10.50 
14 13 103676 BROWN, Philip CAN/91 59.77 1`01.58 2`01.35 10.64 
15 6 532138 KASPER, Nolan USA/89 59.08 1`02.39 2`01.47 11.52 
 
 
06-01-10 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: FLM610 USA1649.899 GM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved