Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
BOYS GS TEAM¹
Boys Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Boyne Highlands
2/18/2015 1:00 PM

BOYS GS INDIVIDUAL¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/18/2015                    Page 1 
 
Lake Michigan Conference Championship 
February 18, 2015 @ Boyne Highlands 
Boys Giant Slalom 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 60 A ERSF Benjamin Hicks 28.32 (1) 28.29 (1) 56.61 (1) 
2 26 A CVX Brad Klinger 29.04 (3) 28.81 (3) 57.85 (2) 
3 64 A HS Shea Fuhrman 29.01 (2) 28.87 (4) 57.88 (3) 
4 252 A ERSF Christian Stellin 29.24 (7) 28.72 (2) 57.96 (4) 
5 72 A HS Sam Bailey 29.21 (5) 28.87 (4) 58.08 (5) 
6 63 A HS Matthew Fought 29.12 (4) 29.01 (7) 58.13 (6) 
7 62 A HS John Bailey 29.21 (5) 28.96 (6) 58.17 (7) 
8 24 A CVX Matt Good 29.67 (8) 29.17 (8) 58.84 (8) 
9 93 A GRY John Hilbrecht 29.71 (9) 29.51 (11) 59.22 (9) 
10 71 A HS Max Sydow 30.14 (10) 29.27 (9) 59.41 (10) 
11 65 A HS Nick Mogford 30.34 (12) 29.48 (10) 59.82 (11) 
12 6 A BC Griffin Powers 30.19 (11) 30.52 (13) 1:00.71 (12) 
13 5 A BC Spencer Binkley 30.44 (13) 30.59 (15) 1:01.03 (13) 
14 100 A GRY Luke Petrosky 30.59 (14) 30.90 (16) 1:01.49 (14) 
15 105 A GRY Jacob Macfalda 30.98 (18) 30.55 (14) 1:01.53 (15) 
16 99 A GRY Nick Baudoux 30.71 (16) 31.14 (20) 1:01.85 (16) 
17 51 A ERSF Addison Clark 30.91 (17) 31.04 (18) 1:01.95 (17) 
18 56 A ERSF Chris Morrison 31.07 (19) 31.01 (17) 1:02.08 (18) 
19 58 A ERSF Jonas Pryde 32.19 (21) 31.05 (19) 1:03.24 (19) 
20 95 A GRY Daniel Miller 31.74 (20) 31.87 (23) 1:03.61 (20) 
21 96 A GRY Michael Macfalda 32.79 (23) 31.25 (21) 1:04.04 (21) 
22 29 A CVX Ben Peterson 32.51 (22) 31.53 (22) 1:04.04 (21) 
23 3 A BC Max Cuper 30.66 (15) 34.62 (27) 1:05.28 (23) 
24 18 A CVX Hunter Cox 32.89 (24) 33.58 (26) 1:06.47 (24) 
25 17 A CVX Brandon Clark 33.31 (25) 33.24 (25) 1:06.55 (25) 
26 22 A CVX Walker Fogle 33.85 (26) 33.01 (24) 1:06.86 (26) 
27 282 A ERSF Gavin Mortensen 43.92 (28) 29.73 (12) 1:13.65 (27) 
28 9 A BC Russell Yardley DNS DNS 
29 1 A BC Kory Skop 33.87 (27) DNF 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 74 B HS Jimmie DeCamp 30.75 (1) 30.88 (2) 1:01.63 (1) 
2 97 B GRY Boomer Wingard 31.11 (2) 31.18 (4) 1:02.29 (2) 
3 70 B HS Thomas Kelbel 31.81 (5) 30.81 (1) 1:02.62 (3) 
4 73 B HS Noah Bassett 31.57 (3) 31.07 (3) 1:02.64 (4) 
5 52 B ERSF Felix Dornieden 31.77 (4) 31.63 (5) 1:03.40 (5) 
6 261 B ERSF Brody Ray 32.69 (7) 31.86 (6) 1:04.55 (6) 
7 75 B HS Brandon Howard 33.73 (8) 33.51 (7) 1:07.24 (7) 
8 66 B HS Stone Calnem 34.69 (9) 34.65 (8) 1:09.34 (8) 
9 98 B GRY Joe Petroskey 31.92 (6) 40.92 (13) 1:12.84 (9) 
10 20 B CVX Hayden Dvoracek 37.44 (10) 37.62 (9) 1:15.06 (10) 
11 31 B CVX Josh Hinkley 39.28 (11) 37.95 (10) 1:17.23 (11) 
12 103 B GRY Jacob Carrier 40.07 (13) 38.67 (11) 1:18.74 (12) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/18/2015 2:20:32 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved