Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
GIRLS GS TEAM¹
Girls Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Boyne Highlands
2/18/2015 3:00 PM

GIRLS GS INDIVIDUAL¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/18/2015                    Page 1 
 
Lake Michigan Conference Championship 
February 18, 2015 @ Boyne Highlands 
Girls Giant Slalom 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 251 A ERSF Carlee McCardel 28.69 (1) 28.69 (1) 57.38 (1) 
2 66 A HS Tia Esposito 29.99 (7) 29.30 (2) 59.29 (2) 
3 64 A HS Maddy Fuhrman 29.71 (4) 29.69 (4) 59.40 (3) 
4 260 A ERSF Taylor Hines 30.00 (8) 29.43 (3) 59.43 (4) 
5 47 A ERSF Sara Trilla 29.68 (2) 29.92 (9) 59.60 (5) 
6 65 A HS Marin Hoffman 29.88 (6) 29.79 (6) 59.67 (6) 
7 62 A HS Sadie Cwikiel 30.07 (9) 29.82 (7) 59.89 (7) 
8 20 A CVX Abby Scholten 30.57 (12) 29.84 (8) 1:00.41 (8) 
9 257 A ERSF Kendra Wells 29.69 (3) 30.85 (12) 1:00.54 (9) 
10 2 A BC Abby Bohnet 30.94 (14) 29.76 (5) 1:00.70 (10) 
11 71 A HS Demi Trabucchi 30.46 (11) 30.56 (10) 1:01.02 (11) 
12 5 A BC Alysse Whittet 30.28 (10) 31.06 (13) 1:01.34 (12) 
13 53 A ERSF Haley Chell 30.77 (13) 30.66 (11) 1:01.43 (13) 
14 1 A BC Paige Hornbeck 31.20 (15) 31.19 (14) 1:02.39 (14) 
15 259 A ERSF Lauren Ferris 31.71 (16) 31.38 (15) 1:03.09 (15) 
16 3 A BC Mary Anderson 32.60 (17) 32.01 (16) 1:04.61 (16) 
17 94 A GRY Brienna Shear 32.74 (19) 32.77 (18) 1:05.51 (17) 
18 7 A BC Ali Patrick 33.42 (20) 32.18 (17) 1:05.60 (18) 
19 101 A GRY Megan Opperman 33.59 (21) 33.27 (19) 1:06.86 (19) 
20 102 A GRY Randi Lemaster 32.71 (18) 34.28 (20) 1:06.99 (20) 
21 104 A GRY Ashley Stout 33.73 (22) 34.49 (21) 1:08.22 (21) 
22 17 A CVX Grace Ochs 35.67 (23) 35.94 (22) 1:11.61 (22) 
23 9 A BC Amber Weiss 36.29 (24) 36.30 (23) 1:12.59 (23) 
24 92 A GRY Carlie Wilson 37.25 (25) 37.87 (24) 1:15.12 (24) 
25 93 A GRY Destiny Schans 39.00 (26) 39.74 (26) 1:18.74 (25) 
26 26 A CVX Anna Zahner 41.07 (27) 38.46 (25) 1:19.53 (26) 
27 23 A CVX Desiree Vill 41.42 (28) 39.98 (27) 1:21.40 (27) 
28 19 A CVX Sarah Rockafellow DNS DNS 
29 21 A CVX Kylee Scholten DNS DNS 
30 73 A HS Isabel Gracy 29.79 (5) DNF 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 70 B HS Elena Esposito 30.33 (1) 30.13 (1) 1:00.46 (1) 
2 67 B HS Alexa Wespiser 31.02 (2) 31.47 (2) 1:02.49 (2) 
3 63 B HS Robyn Dendel 31.41 (3) 31.48 (3) 1:02.89 (3) 
4 72 B HS Line Moret 31.79 (4) 31.62 (4) 1:03.41 (4) 
5 68 B HS Morgan Rankin 33.57 (5) 32.19 (5) 1:05.76 (5) 
6 255 B ERSF Matilda Perkins 33.77 (6) 33.47 (6) 1:07.24 (6) 
7 74 B HS Serena Luplow 33.96 (7) 33.83 (8) 1:07.79 (7) 
8 254 B ERSF Clare Klein 34.42 (8) 33.65 (7) 1:08.07 (8) 
9 61 B HS Zoe Shepherd 34.48 (9) 35.03 (9) 1:09.51 (9) 
10 256 B ERSF Alexis Seeley 37.79 (10) 36.68 (10) 1:14.47 (10) 
11 95 B GRY Andrea Stephan DNS DNS 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/18/2015 4:19:52 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved