Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
BOYS SL TEAM¹
Boys Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Boyne Highlands
2/18/2015 3:00 PM

BOYS SL INDIVIDUAL¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/18/2015                    Page 1 
 
Lake Michigan Conference Championship 
February 18, 2015 @ Boyne Highlands 
Boyss Slalom 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 60 A ERSF Benjamin Hicks 31.36 (1) 31.02 (1) 1:02.38 (1) 
2 64 A HS Shea Fuhrman 31.41 (2) 31.80 (3) 1:03.21 (2) 
3 26 A CVX Brad Klinger 33.06 (4) 31.65 (2) 1:04.71 (3) 
4 51 A ERSF Addison Clark 32.71 (3) 32.72 (4) 1:05.43 (4) 
5 63 A HS Matthew Fought 33.06 (4) 33.01 (6) 1:06.07 (5) 
6 3 A BC Max Cuper 33.27 (7) 34.53 (9) 1:07.80 (6) 
7 93 A GRY John Hilbrecht 33.66 (9) 34.15 (8) 1:07.81 (7) 
8 100 A GRY Luke Petrosky 35.92 (14) 34.05 (7) 1:09.97 (8) 
9 65 A HS Nick Mogford 35.21 (12) 34.78 (10) 1:09.99 (9) 
10 24 A CVX Matt Good 33.20 (6) 38.21 (20) 1:11.41 (10) 
11 6 A BC Griffin Powers 36.30 (16) 35.55 (11) 1:11.85 (11) 
12 1 A BC Kory Skop 36.03 (15) 36.26 (12) 1:12.29 (12) 
13 96 A GRY Michael Macfalda 35.77 (13) 36.88 (14) 1:12.65 (13) 
14 70 A HS Thomas Kelbel 37.21 (20) 36.67 (13) 1:13.88 (14) 
15 282 A ERSF Gavin Mortensen 34.77 (11) 39.12 (21) 1:13.89 (15) 
16 99 A GRY Nick Baudoux 36.58 (17) 37.39 (15) 1:13.97 (16) 
17 5 A BC Spencer Binkley 36.79 (19) 37.44 (16) 1:14.23 (17) 
18 252 A ERSF Christian Stellin 41.76 (26) 32.77 (5) 1:14.53 (18) 
19 95 A GRY Daniel Miller 36.78 (18) 37.91 (18) 1:14.69 (19) 
20 62 A HS John Bailey 33.31 (8) 41.66 (24) 1:14.97 (20) 
21 29 A CVX Ben Peterson 37.55 (22) 37.48 (17) 1:15.03 (21) 
22 56 A ERSF Chris Morrison 37.72 (23) 37.97 (19) 1:15.69 (22) 
23 22 A CVX Walker Fogle 40.20 (25) 41.29 (23) 1:21.49 (23) 
24 18 A CVX Hunter Cox 41.77 (27) 41.26 (22) 1:23.03 (24) 
25 72 A HS Sam Bailey 34.22 (10) 49.85 (26) 1:24.07 (25) 
26 17 A CVX Brandon Clark 42.66 (28) 42.67 (25) 1:25.33 (26) 
27 9 A BC Russell Yardley DNS DNS 
28 58 A ERSF Jonas Pryde 37.44 (21) DNF 
29 97 A GRY Boomer Wingard 38.43 (24) DNF 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 71 B HS Max Sydow 35.80 (1) 35.91 (1) 1:11.71 (1) 
2 52 B ERSF Felix Dornieden 38.21 (3) 37.51 (4) 1:15.72 (2) 
3 74 B HS Jimmie DeCamp 39.22 (4) 36.70 (2) 1:15.92 (3) 
4 73 B HS Noah Bassett 40.47 (5) 41.15 (6) 1:21.62 (4) 
5 75 B HS Brandon Howard 41.37 (6) 41.23 (7) 1:22.60 (5) 
6 261 B ERSF Brody Ray 42.10 (7) 40.98 (5) 1:23.08 (6) 
7 66 B HS Stone Calnem 44.36 (8) 43.41 (8) 1:27.77 (7) 
8 20 B CVX Hayden Dvoracek 48.48 (9) 47.34 (9) 1:35.82 (8) 
9 19 B CVX Tanner Drost 58.51 (11) 57.73 (10) 1:56.24 (9) 
10 31 B CVX Josh Hinkley 59.40 (12) 58.82 (11) 1:58.22 (10) 
11 30 B CVX Carson Whitley 1:09.21 (13) 1:12.91 (12) 2:22.12 (11) 
12 105 B GRY Jacob Macfalda DNF 37.31 (3) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/18/2015 4:13:28 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved