Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Startlist Run 2¹
Startlist Run 1¹
U12 Race3 - Giant Slalom, Men
CAN - BC - Sun Peaks
2/15/2015 10:15 AM
2nd run bib 115 time 1:14.76, bib 113 time 1:14.24, bib 116 time 1:15.53, bib 112 time 1:10.37, bib 126 time 1:16.67

Results¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
U12M RACE 3 OKANAGAN ZONE GS RACE 2015  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NA6  
Sun Peaks Alpine Club FEBRUARY 15, 2015 
Sun Peaks WESTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD ENTWISTLE, Rob (CAN) COURSE OSV 
REFEREE HARVEY, Taylor Rae (CAN) START 1857 M 
CHIEF OF RACE SMITH, Trent (CAN) FINISH 1560 M 
VERTICAL DROP 297 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 8484/02/07 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER HOLLER, Matt (CAN) BELL, Sean (CAN) 
FORERUNNERS -A- WILLOBY, LIV (CAN) -A- WILLOBY, Liv (CAN) 
-B- GERLOCZY, Balint (CAN) -B- GERLOCZY, Balint (CAN) 
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 45/(43) 45/(44) 
START TIME 10.40 14.00 
WEATHER: CLEAR SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S: -4 C F: -4 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 446.91 ----------------------- 
F=980 
PL ST ACA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 11 SOLA, Heming APEX/03 1:04.91 1:04.88 2:09.79 0.00 
2 9 JACOBY, Benjamin SPAC/03 1:04.95 1:05.86 2:10.81 7.70 
3 4 JAY, Alex REVEL/03 1:07.27 1:07.62 2:14.89 38.51 
4 1 SMITH, Malcolm SPAC/03 1:07.71 1:09.19 2:16.90 53.69 
5 15 FRICSKA, Adam BIGWH/03 1:09.06 1:07.88 2:16.94 53.99 
6 18 DENT, Clayton SPAC/03 1:09.68 1:11.11 2:20.79 83.06 
7 10 GRANT, Jaras APEX/04 1:10.83 1:11.74 2:22.57 96.50 
8 12 PEARSON, Quinten APEX/03 1:11.58 1:12.57 2:24.15 108.43 
9 20 ERICKSON, Jake APEX/03 1:12.21 1:12.97 2:25.18 116.20 
10 2 MUNROE, Parker VERNO/04 1:16.20 1:10.37 2:26.57 126.70 
11 3 ROBINSON, Connor APEX/03 1:14.52 1:14.24 2:28.76 143.24 
12 13 SMITH, Cameron SPAC/04 1:13.96 1:14.90 2:28.86 143.99 
13 5 GEORGE, Owen SPAC/04 1:14.51 1:14.76 2:29.27 147.09 
14 6 KERSEY, Christopher VERNO/03 1:14.76 1:15.53 2:30.29 154.79 
15 16 ELIAS, Brent SPAC/03 1:16.33 1:16.67 2:33.00 175.25 
 
 
15-02-15 / Sun Peaks LIST: NAT1511_13_02_ NA6 GM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TIMY 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved