Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Startlist Run 2¹
Startlist Run 1¹
U12 Race 3 - Giant Slalom, Ladies
CAN - BC - Sun Peaks
2/15/2015 10:15 AM

Results¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
U12G RACE 3 OKANAGAN ZONE GS RACE 2015  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. N5  
Sun Peaks Alpine Club FEBRUARY 15, 2015 
Sun Peaks WESTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD ENTWISTLE, Rob (CAN) COURSE OSV 
REFEREE HARVEY, Taylor Rae (CAN) START 1857 M 
CHIEF OF RACE SMITH, Trent (CAN) FINISH 1560 M 
VERTICAL DROP 297 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 8484/02/07 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER HOLLER, Matt (CAN) BELL, Sean (CAN) 
FORERUNNERS -A- WILLOBY, LIV (CAN) -A- WILLOBY, Liv (CAN) 
-B- GERLOCZY, Balint (CAN) -B- GERLOCZY, Balint (CAN) 
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 45/(43) 45/(44) 
START TIME 10.15 13.20 
WEATHER: CLEAR SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S: -4 C F: -4 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 445.29 ----------------------- 
F=980 
PL ST ACA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 11 ROGERS, Noa APEX/03 1:05.66 1:07.12 2:12.78 0.00 
2 14 LARGE, Ana APEX/03 1:07.12 1:07.63 2:14.75 14.54 
3 16 APPLEGATH, Brynn SPAC/03 1:07.19 1:08.50 2:15.69 21.48 
4 9 HOOTON, Noa SPAC/03 1:09.85 1:10.32 2:20.17 54.54 
5 10 LORIMER, Talyn SPAC/04 1:09.56 1:11.77 2:21.33 63.10 
6 1 GIEBELHAUS, Jenelle BIGWH/03 1:10.98 1:13.25 2:24.23 84.51 
7 19 SALEHHUDDIN, Aruwin SPAC/04 1:12.63 1:12.87 2:25.50 93.88 
8 6 DE WYNTER, Anna BIGWH/03 1:12.57 1:13.49 2:26.06 98.01 
9 21 JONES, Natasha VERNO/03 1:13.75 1:14.55 2:28.30 114.55 
10 5 GERLOCZY, Blanka APEX/04 1:17.57 1:16.37 2:33.94 156.17 
11 20 PILON, Jennifer BIGWH/03 1:16.15 1:18.33 2:34.48 160.16 
12 15 WHITECROSS, Jayna SPAC/04 1:18.23 1:17.78 2:36.01 171.45 
13 12 SWIFT, Kiera BIGWH/04 1:18.78 1:20.13 2:38.91 192.86 
14 4 TORRES, Zoe BIGWH/04 1:19.89 1:19.40 2:39.29 195.66 
15 13 LANGEVIN, Felicie SPAC/03 1:20.80 1:21.98 2:42.78 221.42 
 
 
15-02-15 / Sun Peaks LIST: NAT1511_13_02_ N5 GF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TIMY 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved