Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Start_List_Run2¹
Start_List_Run1¹
Men Competitors¹
Women Competitors¹
U16 ON PROV Schedule¹
U16 Ontario Provincial Alpine Championship - Slalom1 - Slalom, Ladies
CAN - ON - Loch Lomond Ski Area
3/7/2015 5:00 AM

Official Results¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
U16 CHAMPS SLALOM 1 LADIES  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.5206  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 7, 2015 
LOCK LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD KISLISH, BEN (CAN) COURSE THE GIANT 
REFEREE LASHLEY, BRAD (CAN) START 269 M 
CHIEF OF RACE WAFFLER, ROLF (CAN) FINISH 84 M 
VERTICAL DROP 185 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 10827/12/12 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER MOORE, SHAUN (CAN) HOLBA, ANDY (CAN) 
FORERUNNERS -A- JOHNSTON, NORTH (CAN) -A- JOHNSTON, NORTH (CAN) 
-B- ROBINSON, ALEX (CAN) -B- ROBINSON, ALEX (CAN) 
-C- ANDERSON, REMY (CAN) -C- ANDRESON, REMY (CAN) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 63/(62) 64/(62) 
START TIME 8.40 13.35 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S: -4 C F: -3 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 207.65 ----------------------- 
F=720 
PL BIB ACA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 106 75356 METZGER, Camryn GEORG/99 45.03 44.44 1:29.47 0.00 
2 112 80573 CLARKE, Nicole FORTU/99 46.67 45.61 1:32.28 22.61 
3 102 78168 CASEY, Larkin TSCBM/99 46.94 47.49 1:34.43 39.92 
4 128 75333 MCKEE, Kayla OSLER/00 48.37 46.39 1:34.76 42.57 
5 115 74635 CADIEUX, Sierra NATAC/00 47.65 47.50 1:35.15 45.71 
6 122 78343 STACKHOUSE, Lauren CRAIG/00 48.72 47.68 1:36.40 55.77 
7 132 78338 MCCARTNEY, Madeleine CRAIG/00 48.59 48.33 1:36.92 59.95 
8 139 77366 STONE, Daphne ALPIN/99 49.19 47.92 1:37.11 61.48 
9 105 71850 TAN, Sophia CALAB/00 48.63 48.62 1:37.25 62.61 
10 119 75634 RYNDA, Aurora OSLER/00 49.00 48.61 1:37.61 65.51 
11 149 78328 WEBBER, Avery DEVGL/00 50.06 47.67 1:37.73 66.47 
12 114 76228 ROSS, Morgan DEVGL/99 49.60 48.61 1:38.21 70.33 
13 137 75179 KRESS, Amy GEORG/00 51.40 48.56 1:39.96 84.42 
14 140 74572 BOUGHNER, Samantha OSLER/99 51.54 48.47 1:40.01 84.82 
15 146 74701 CONSTABLE, Alannah TSCBM/99 51.74 48.54 1:40.28 86.99 
 
 
07-03-15 / LOCK LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.5206SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved