Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Class A Team Results¹
Boys SL Start List¹
Section V Championships Boys SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NY - Swain Ski Resort
2/10/2015 1:00 PM

Class B Team Results¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  2/10/2015                Page 1 
 
Slalom 
 
Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Lowest Total of Place 
Each team must include at least 3 members whose Class begins with B 
 
Team : Sodus-Marion Total Score : 21 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
9 B Garrett Palmer 33.06 (2) 33.08 (2) 1:06.14 (2) * 
33 B Sean Randall 34.26 (4) 34.67 (4) 1:08.93 (4) * 
52 B Nate Derrenbacher 40.13 (17 41.06 (17 1:21.19 (15) * 
70 B Gabe Orrange-Paton 41.52 (21 41.76 (20 1:23.28 (17) 
86 B Bryce Stappenback 53.44 (33 53.50 (33 1:46.94 (31) 
 
Team : East Rochester Total Score : 23 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
16 B Jeff Swaggler 33.30 (3) 32.80 (1) 1:06.10 (1) * 
39 B Tanner Swaggler 37.61 (15 37.35 (10 1:14.96 (9) * 
58 B TJ Swaggler 38.82 (16 40.28 (15 1:19.10 (13) * 
 
Team : Arkport Total Score : 24 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
2 B Nate Warczok 32.36 (1) 33.95 (3) 1:06.31 (3) * 
26 B Cole Saxton 34.41 (5) 36.61 (6) 1:11.02 (5) * 
63 B Dominic Fucci 40.87 (20 41.03 (16 1:21.90 (16) * 
79 B Ashton Swarts 49.27 (30 51.15 (30 1:40.42 (28) 
45 B Jacob Murray DSQ 41.22 (18 
 
Team : Naples Total Score : 26 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
6 B Gawain Robinson 35.17 (6) 36.52 (5) 1:11.69 (6) * 
49 B Brendan DeClerck 36.00 (8) 36.85 (8) 1:12.85 (8) * 
30 B Flynn Willsea 37.41 (12 40.06 (14 1:17.47 (12) * 
83 B Connor Dormer 40.27 (18 40.04 (13 1:20.31 (14) 
67 B Tyler Ball DNF 37.30 (9) 
 
Team : Alfred-Almond Total Score : 55 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
48 B Parker Bryant-Cart 37.13 (9) 37.85 (11 1:14.98 (10) * 
5 B Jaesuk Lee 37.56 (13 47.67 (27 1:25.23 (21) * 
66 B Duncan Bryant-Cart 45.32 (27 47.82 (28 1:33.14 (24) * 
29 B Nick Graves 55.41 (34 41.68 (19 1:37.09 (25) 
82 B Santi Guevara-Leme 51.27 (31 54.45 (34 1:45.72 (30) 
B Kyler Kress DNS DNS 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/11/2015 6:29:51 AM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved