Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Class A Team Results¹
Boys GS 2nd Run Star¹
Boys GS Start List¹
Section V Championships Boys Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NY - Swain Ski Resort
2/10/2015 9:30 AM

Class B Team Results¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  2/10/2015                Page 1 
 
Giant Slalom 
 
Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Lowest Total of Place 
Each team must include at least 3 members whose Class is B 
 
Team : East Rochester Total Score : 18 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
16 B Jeff Swaggler 44.22 (2) 40.67 (3) 1:24.89 (2) * 
39 B Tanner Swaggler 45.53 (4) 41.50 (5) 1:27.03 (4) * 
58 B TJ Swaggler 47.63 (15 43.05 (10 1:30.68 (12) * 
 
Team : Naples Total Score : 18 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
6 B Tyler Ball 44.34 (3) 41.62 (6) 1:25.96 (3) * 
30 B Gawain Robinson 45.72 (5) 41.73 (7) 1:27.45 (5) * 
49 B Brendan DeClerck 47.24 (11 42.67 (9) 1:29.91 (10) * 
67 B Flynn Willsea 47.60 (14 44.38 (18 1:31.98 (17) 
83 B Connor Dormer 50.39 (25 45.34 (23 1:35.73 (22) 
 
Team : Sodus-Marion Total Score : 33 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
9 B Garrett Palmer 43.42 (1) 40.27 (2) 1:23.69 (1) * 
33 B Sean Randall 46.03 (7) 41.45 (4) 1:27.48 (6) * 
70 B Gabe Orrange-Paton 49.80 (21 50.18 (34 1:39.98 (26) * 
86 B Bryce Stappenback 56.42 (33 51.07 (36 1:47.49 (33) 
52 B Nate Derrenbacher DNF 48.32 (30 
 
Team : Alfred-Almond Total Score : 34 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
48 B Parker Bryant-Cart 46.60 (9) 42.64 (8) 1:29.24 (9) * 
29 B Nick Graves 47.49 (13 43.18 (12 1:30.67 (11) * 
5 B Jaesuk Lee 47.64 (16 43.71 (15 1:31.35 (14) * 
66 B Kyler Kress 50.61 (26 46.21 (26 1:36.82 (25) 
82 B Duncan Bryant-Cart 52.98 (28 48.36 (31 1:41.34 (28) 
B Santi Guevara-Leme DNS DNS 
 
Team : Arkport Total Score : 41 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
26 B Cole Saxton 45.77 (6) 43.30 (13 1:29.07 (7) * 
45 B Jacob Murray 46.74 (10 44.00 (16 1:30.74 (13) * 
63 B Dominic Fucci 49.62 (20 45.75 (24 1:35.37 (21) * 
79 B Ashton Swarts 53.43 (31 49.31 (33 1:42.74 (30) 
2 B Nate Warczok DNF 39.82 (1) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/11/2015 6:25:55 AM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved