Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Northland Junior Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
2/8/2015 11:00 AM
Great race, thanks for attending.

Final Results¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/8/2015                    Page 1 
 
Single Course Race 2-8-15 
Giants Ridge - Biwabik Minnesota 
NJRS - Giant Slalom 
 
 
CLASS : 0-5F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 161 0-5F MDL Dakota Carbaugh 1:02.13 (1) 1:05.43 (1) 2:07.56 (1) 
 
CLASS : 0-5M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 152 0-5M MDL Kolt Johnson 1:04.84 (1) 54.91 (1) 1:59.75 (1) 
2 163 0-5M MDL Dominick Carbaugh 1:18.97 (3) 1:14.52 (2) 2:33.49 (2) 
3 387 0-5M MSG Zeke Johnson 2:48.18 (4) 2:14.12 (3) 5:02.30 (3) 
4 219 0-5M TD Kyler Sharp 1:11.70 (2) DSQ 
 
CLASS : 06-7F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 252 06-7F TD Alexandra Nephew 46.22 (1) 47.61 (2) 1:33.83 (1) 
2 75 06-7F LUT Annabelle Silence 50.24 (2) 46.54 (1) 1:36.78 (2) 
3 388 06-7F MSG Sunnie Ruttger 59.76 (4) 55.58 (3) 1:55.34 (3) 
4 208 06-7F TD Annabel Hanson 58.29 (3) 57.53 (4) 1:55.82 (4) 
 
CLASS : 06-7M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 203 06-7M TD Nash Elleson 38.87 (1) 39.14 (1) 1:18.01 (1) 
2 344 06-7M MSG Tucker Obrien 43.54 (2) 42.39 (2) 1:25.93 (2) 
3 210 06-7M TD Hakon Anderson 46.51 (3) 45.96 (3) 1:32.47 (3) 
4 213 06-7M TD Carson Rajkowski 46.61 (4) 46.00 (4) 1:32.61 (4) 
5 61 06-7M LUT Goshi Dimitrov 47.19 (5) 46.93 (5) 1:34.12 (5) 
6 209 06-7M TD Evan Ogston 48.47 (7) 48.21 (9) 1:36.68 (6) 
7 231 06-7M TD Ruslan Johnson 49.18 (8) 47.97 (8) 1:37.15 (7) 
8 25 06-7M LUT Graham Oberhotlzer 50.66 (9) 47.23 (7) 1:37.89 (8) 
9 259 06-7M TD Johnathon Viken 52.62 (11) 47.04 (6) 1:39.66 (9) 
10 348 06-7M MSG Joseph Neumann 51.48 (10) 50.50 (10) 1:41.98 (10) 
11 224 06-7M TD Kade Sharp 53.50 (14) 52.48 (11) 1:45.98 (11) 
12 386 06-7M MSG Ethan Hiebert 53.33 (13) 54.77 (12) 1:48.10 (12) 
13 57 06-7M LUT Carter Silence 52.74 (12) 57.71 (13) 1:50.45 (13) 
14 258 06-7M TD Ethan DeArmond 48.36 (6) DSQ 
 
CLASS : 08-9F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 250 08-9F TD Mae Nephew 37.83 (1) 40.58 (1) 1:18.41 (1) 
2 338 08-9F MSG Aubrey Wiczek 40.22 (3) 42.09 (2) 1:22.31 (2) 
3 255 08-9F TD Tenzy Heydt 39.65 (2) 43.09 (3) 1:22.74 (3) 
4 42 08-9F LUT Kalina Dimitrova 40.40 (4) 46.22 (5) 1:26.62 (4) 
5 336 08-9F MSG Millie Taylor 42.19 (5) 44.81 (4) 1:27.00 (5) 
6 76 08-9F LUT Genevieve Silence 42.81 (6) 46.85 (8) 1:29.66 (6) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/8/2015 3:08:13 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved