Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
FIS Master`s Cup SL Class C - Slalom, Men
USA - CO - Buttrermilk
2/8/2015 9:30 AM
Start Delayed to 10:30

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
FIS MASTERS CUP - SL  
 
USSA MASTERS M0035  
ASPEN SKIING COMPANY FEBRUARY 8, 2015 
BUTTERMILK Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
M A S T E R S S L A L O M  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS Powell, Roy (USA) COURSE RACERS EDGE RUN 
REFEREE Cravens, Robert (USA) START 2767 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Nunnikhoven, Tony (USA) FINISH 2656 M 
VERTICAL DROP 111 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 9725/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Westcott, Jeffrey Ala(USA) Nunnikhoven, Tony (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Fuchs, W (USA) -A- Fuchs, W (USA) 
-B- Popinchalk, J (USA) -B- Popinchalk, J (USA) 
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
FEATURES/DIR CHANGE 46/(45) 39/(37) 
START TIME 9.30 11.30 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
PLACE Bib COMPETITOR---------------------------- 1st RUN 2nd RUN TOTAL 
Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR RESULT RESULT 
 
CLASS 9: Women 70-74 (F9)  
---------------------------  
1 2 NORDHOY, Anne USA/40 46.65 45.91 1:32.56 
2 3 SWIFT, Jan USA/40 47.84 49.23 1:37.07 
3 1 GIDLOW, Lilla USA/40 51.56 1:08.58 2:00.14 
4 THERRIEN, Corneil USA/40 DSQ DNS 
 
CLASS 7: Women 60-64 (F7)  
---------------------------  
1 7 HENDRICKSON, Ellen USA/54 47.14 45.24 1:32.38 
2 6 FRANKEL, Tracy USA/54 54.91 53.96 1:48.87 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08-02-15 / BUTTERMILK USA0098.775 SX0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved