Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Mens Individual Res¹
Mens Bibbo¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Men SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Spirit Mountain
2/8/2015 10:00 AM

Mens Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/8/2015                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Conference 
Spirit Mountain 
Men SL 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:57.95 will be used. 
 
Team : STO 
Total Time : 3:40.19 Rank : 1st 8 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
135 A Jack Post 31.18 (1) 41.52 (3) 1:12.70 (1) (1) * 
129 A Grady Gores 32.04 (5) 41.48 (1) 1:13.52 (3) (3) * 
120 A Teagan Olin 32.48 (8) 41.49 (2) 1:13.97 (4) (4) * 
144 A Lars Midthun 32.10 (7) 43.36 (7) 1:15.46 (7) (6) 
158 B Patrick Ganahl 32.09 (6) 47.87 (34 1:19.96 (21)(4) 
159 B Finley Clark 34.66 (28 46.52 (25 1:21.18 (25)(6) 
181 B Nathan Wick 34.82 (32 46.87 (27 1:21.69 (26)(7) 
174 B Nicholas Kollias 35.29 (38 48.00 (35 1:23.29 (32)(10) 
102 A Haakon Schoenheyde 57.73 (91 44.48 (11 1:42.21 (71)(33) 
152 B Ross Baker DNF 
169 B Jack Stang DSQ 
175 B Mason Hinke DNS 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 3:55.58 Rank : 2nd 36 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
154 B Nathan Bartley 31.82 (4) 43.27 (6) 1:15.09 (5) (1) 
131 A Tyler Regenscheid 32.91 (12 44.32 (8) 1:17.23 (10)(8) * 
166 B Ben Minkel 33.23 (14 45.43 (19 1:18.66 (13)(3) 
133 A Trevor Pinewski  33.63 (18 45.14 (16 1:18.77 (15)(12)* 
145 A Rian Hutchison 34.08 (23 45.50 (20 1:19.58 (19)(16)* 
100 A Sam Richter 35.81 (43 44.39 (9) 1:20.20 (22)(18) 
148 B Alexander Carlberg 34.06 (21 46.31 (24 1:20.37 (23)(5) 
171 B Joseph Marolt 35.72 (41 49.12 (40 1:24.84 (37)(12) 
208 B Kristian Moen 38.02 (57 51.12 (51 1:29.14 (48)(18) 
182 B Kyle Martinson 37.60 (54 51.68 (53 1:29.28 (50)(19) 
212 B Sam Anderson 38.28 (59 51.54 (52 1:29.82 (51)(20) 
183 B Mason Gould 39.07 (62 52.75 (58 1:31.82 (53)(22) 
203 B Calvin Austvold 38.15 (58 54.07 (60 1:32.22 (55)(24) 
205 B Alex Bruss 40.13 (68 53.50 (59 1:33.63 (57)(25) 
194 B David Franklin 39.01 (61 55.38 (64 1:34.39 (58)(26) 
188 B Jack Weyenberg  40.11 (67 54.78 (61 1:34.89 (59)(27) 
189 B Aaron Iwen  39.14 (63 55.94 (65 1:35.08 (60)(28) 
200 B Peter Schmitz 39.22 (64 56.11 (68 1:35.33 (61)(29) 
196 B Louis McGraw 39.83 (66 56.01 (66 1:35.84 (64)(32) 
178 B Joseph Muske 35.14 (36 1:04.56 (80 1:39.70 (66)(34) 
161 B William Nafstad 53.84 (89 46.70 (26 1:40.54 (68)(36) 
210 B Owen Seaton 46.34 (80 1:01.83 (76 1:48.17 (77)(42) 
121 A Matthew Borash DNF 
213 B Sam legierski DNS 
214 B Westin Anderson DNS 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/8/2015 3:03:51 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved