Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start List¹
1st run start¹
FIS Master`s Cup Class A - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - Buttrermilk
2/7/2015 9:30 AM

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
FIS MASTER`S CUP GS  
 
USSA MASTERS M0034  
ASPEN SKIING COMPANY FEBRUARY 7, 2015 
BUTTERMILK Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
GIANT SLALOM UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
PLACE Bib COMPETITOR---------------------------- 1st RUN 2nd RUN TOTAL 
Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR RESULT RESULT 
 
CLASS 5: Men 45-49 (M5)  
---------------------------  
1 178 LARSEN, Kjetil Fladmark NOR/64 59.50 1:02.34 2:01.84 
2 171 HILL, Timothy USA/63 1:01.24 1:04.01 2:05.25 
3 180 GALLI, Rolando ITA/64 1:02.20 1:03.86 2:06.06 
4 174 MAXWELL, Chris USA/63 1:02.94 1:04.70 2:07.64 
5 166 BRAUN, Michael USA/61 1:03.75 1:05.23 2:08.98 
6 162 MANGOLD, Frank USA/60 1:03.26 1:06.18 2:09.44 
7 169 CRAVENS, Robert USA/62 1:04.18 1:06.14 2:10.32 
8 164 WIRKLER, Chris USA/60 1:04.16 1:06.82 2:10.98 
9 175 NIELSEN, Leif USA/63 1:05.44 1:06.82 2:12.26 
10 179 COHN, Peter USA/64 1:08.08 1:09.72 2:17.80 
11 163 VELASCO, David Lawrence USA/60 1:08.89 1:12.59 2:21.48 
12 183 KLOBUCZEK, Heinrich GER/64 1:10.55 1:13.97 2:24.52 
13 182 SIEBER, Frank-michael GER/61 1:11.30 1:14.11 2:25.41 
14 172 KNUTSON, Greg USA/63 1:12.12 1:14.43 2:26.55 
15 167 GORDON, William USA/61 1:21.64 1:29.46 2:51.10 
170 DHAR, Murli IND/62 DNS DNS 
 
CLASS 4: Men 40-44 (M4)  
---------------------------  
1 200 DAVI, Davide USA/68 1:01.70 1:03.73 2:05.43 
2 206 Strickland, Scott USA/65 1:03.57 1:05.10 2:08.67 
3 194 LAPUCCI, Mauro ITA/65 1:03.70 1:05.52 2:09.22 
4 197 FARNEDI, Daniele USA/67 1:03.33 1:06.65 2:09.98 
5 203 BURNS, Duncan AUS/69 1:05.22 1:08.00 2:13.22 
6 202 STURT, David USA/68 1:07.02 1:09.43 2:16.45 
7 204 MAURO, Louis USA/69 1:08.40 1:10.86 2:19.26 
8 195 FURMAN, Christopher USA/66 1:09.26 1:10.09 2:19.35 
9 193 GAMBIN, Massimo ITA/65 1:11.93 1:14.65 2:26.58 
10 199 TOMCICH, Bill USA/67 1:13.97 1:16.29 2:30.26 
191 BOECKLI, Daniel SUI/65 DNS DNS 
201 OTTERSEN, Arild USA/68 1:06.52 DNF 
198 GUARNIER, Giancarlo ITA/67 1:08.83 DNF 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07-02-15 / BUTTERMILK USA0097.775 GX0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved