Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start List¹
1st run start¹
FIS Master`s Cup Class B - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - Buttrermilk
2/7/2015 9:30 AM

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
FIS MASTER`S CUP GS  
 
USSA MASTERS M0033  
ASPEN SKIING COMPANY FEBRUARY 7, 2015 
BUTTERMILK Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
GIANT SLALOM UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
PLACE Bib COMPETITOR---------------------------- 1st RUN 2nd RUN TOTAL 
Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR RESULT RESULT 
 
CLASS 12: Men 80-84 (M12)  
---------------------------  
1 51 DEMATTEI, Gaetano USA/29 1:28.04 1:27.09 2:55.13 
 
CLASS 11: Men 75-79 (M11)  
---------------------------  
1 57 SCHLIMBACH, Hans USA/34 1:25.99 1:26.71 2:52.70 
2 56 SACCHIERO, Claudio ITA/33 1:28.07 1:30.16 2:58.23 
 
CLASS 10: Men 70-74 (M10)  
---------------------------  
1 64 KAUFMAN, Lee USA/39 1:11.12 1:14.15 2:25.27 
2 61 HAUSER, Charles USA/35 1:21.96 1:20.56 2:42.52 
62 HOUOT, Jacques USA/35 1:42.84 DSQ 
 
CLASS 9: Men 65-69 (M9)  
---------------------------  
1 78 FENWICK, Ed CAN/43 1:08.19 1:09.68 2:17.87 
2 82 BOZZALLA, Daniele ITA/44 1:09.68 1:13.41 2:23.09 
3 84 SARCHETT, Bob USA/44 1:11.34 1:13.40 2:24.74 
4 71 DUGAN, Jim USA/40 1:15.12 1:16.85 2:31.97 
5 76 SLIVINSKI, Stephen USA/41 1:17.15 1:20.01 2:37.16 
6 70 RUBENSTEIN, Stanley ISR/42 1:32.88 1:34.76 3:07.64 
7 75 BENSON, Robert USA/41 1:37.40 1:42.84 3:20.24 
81 BARNETT, Sid USA/44 DNF DNS 
80 TOWER, Chuck USA/43 DSQ DNS 
73 Smith, Don USA/40 DSQ DNS 
74 PUCA, Gianfredo ITA/41 DSQ DNS 
72 OTTLEY, Barry USA/40 1:26.90 DNF 
79 OLBERG, Knut USA/43 1:06.61 DNF 
 
CLASS 8: Men 60-64 (M8)  
---------------------------  
1 100 KRONTHALER, Thomas USA/48 1:07.88 1:08.54 2:16.42 
2 99 BRENNAN, Dave USA/48 1:08.21 1:10.52 2:18.73 
3 97 MARSH, Stew USA/47 1:08.51 1:12.31 2:20.82 
4 96 SIMMONS, Dan USA/46 1:12.15 1:12.31 2:24.46 
91 DESGOUTTES, Yves USA/45 DNS DNS 
95 PERRINS, Steve USA/46 DSQ DNS 
101 NEMETZ, Volker GER/49 1:11.33 DNF 
 
07-02-15 / BUTTERMILK USA0096.775 GX0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved