Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start List¹
1st Run Start List¹
FIS Master`s Cup Class C - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - Buttrermilk
2/7/2015 9:30 AM

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
FIS MASTER`S CUP GS  
USSA MASTERS M0032  
ASPEN SKIING COMPANY FEBRUARY 7, 2015 
BUTTERMILK Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
GIANT SLALOM UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
PLACE Bib COMPETITOR---------------------------- 1st RUN 2nd RUN TOTAL 
Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR RESULT RESULT 
 
CLASS 9: Women 65-69 (F9)  
---------------------------  
1 2 NORDHOY, Anne USA/40 1:16.66 1:19.52 2:36.18 
2 4 THERRIEN, Corneil USA/40 1:18.82 1:18.61 2:37.43 
3 1 GIDLOW, Lilla USA/40 1:24.18 1:27.51 2:51.69 
3 SWIFT, Jan USA/40 1:20.20 DNS 
 
CLASS 7: Women 55-59 (F7)  
---------------------------  
1 7 HENDRICKSON, Ellen USA/54 1:17.59 1:19.68 2:37.27 
2 6 FRANKEL, Tracy USA/54 1:25.70 1:29.28 2:54.98 
 
CLASS 6: Women 50-54 (F6)  
---------------------------  
1 13 VAUGHN, Margaret USA/57 1:14.16 1:15.37 2:29.53 
2 11 GIBSON, Anne USA/55 1:20.11 1:23.05 2:43.16 
3 12 VAN DROOGENBROECK, Michele BEL/56 1:24.62 1:25.36 2:49.98 
 
CLASS 5: Women 45-49 (F5)  
---------------------------  
1 16 CURIONI, Maria Luisa ITA/63 1:28.41 1:31.10 2:59.51 
 
CLASS 4: Women 40-44 (F4)  
---------------------------  
1 21 DE MARCHI, Ester ITA/68 1:13.16 1:15.03 2:28.19 
 
CLASS 3: Women 35-39 (F3)  
---------------------------  
1 26 KAUFMAN, Jennifer USA/70 1:04.55 1:07.75 2:12.30 
2 28 MULLER, Tanya USA/73 1:09.42 1:10.56 2:19.98 
3 27 Kadulova, Dasha CZE/71 1:11.00 1:12.22 2:23.22 
 
CLASS 2: Women 30-34 (F2)  
---------------------------  
1 32 CHRISTIANSEN, Anne DAN/76 1:15.01 1:16.68 2:31.69 
31 ALEXANDRESCU, Dana USA/76 DNS DNS 
CLASS 1: Women 21-29 (F1)  
---------------------------  
1 36 SACHS, Katherine USA/81 1:21.69 1:25.51 2:47.20 
 
CLASS 0: Women (F0)  
---------------------------  
42 CONKLIN, Tatania USA/86 DNF DNS 
07-02-15 / BUTTERMILK USA0095.775 GX0 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved