Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
2nd Run Start¹
1st Run Start¹
USCSA Thompson Division - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
2/8/2015 10:15 AM

Unof. Team Results¹print

                            USCSA THOMPSON DIVISION                      Page 1 
 
USCSA Team Scoring 2/ 8/15  
 
Best three `A` team members`s combined times make up the team`s total time  
If needed ghost times of 3:45.28 will be used.  
 
Team : UME 
Total Time : 7:19.75 Rank : 1 19 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
59 A Leavitt, Jeremy 1:11.61 (5) 1:12.58 (3) 2:24.19 (4) (4) * 
142 A Zdgiebloski, Ian 1:13.51 (13) 1:14.04 (11) 2:27.55 (11)(7) * 
125 A beauregard, matthew 1:13.15 (11) 1:14.86 (16) 2:28.01 (13)(8) * 
165 A Wilson, Ian 1:14.98 (21) 1:13.86 (10) 2:28.84 (16)(11) 
147 A Beauregard, Christian 1:16.77 (30) 1:16.11 (25) 2:32.88 (25)(16) 
143 A Grout, Robert 1:17.38 (32) 1:16.78 (28) 2:34.16 (30)(20) 
153 Ellie, Isaac 1:24.88 (64) 1:22.55 (49) 2:47.43 (51)(1)  
231 Meserve, Grant 1:26.49 (68) 1:23.46 (51) 2:49.95 (54)(2)  
150 A Scott, G. Weston DNF DNS  
160 A Spalding, James 1:19.00 (40) DNF  
 
Team : UMF 
Total Time : 7:24.33 Rank : 2 32 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 A Rose, Alex 1:10.50 (1) 1:13.08 (5) 2:23.58 (3) (3) * 
2 A Ricker, Sam 1:12.59 (8) 1:13.55 (9) 2:26.14 (7) (6) * 
4 A Asbell, William 1:16.86 (31) 1:17.75 (33) 2:34.61 (33)(23)* 
8 A Violette, Jacob 1:20.57 (49) 1:19.02 (40) 2:39.59 (43)(27) 
5 A Dumont, Sebastien 1:22.75 (56) 1:22.64 (50) 2:45.39 (47)(30) 
6 A Mccoy, Sean 1:27.78 (72) 1:25.90 (57) 2:53.68 (57)(35) 
140 A Richards, Joshua DNF DNS  
9 A Lulofs, Matthew DNF DNS  
3 A Stevens, Alexander 1:15.39 (24) DNF  
 
Team : NEU 
Total Time : 7:29.49 Rank : 3 37 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
90 A Scherding, Julian 1:10.77 (3) 1:11.83 (1) 2:22.60 (1) (1) * 
96 A Licata, Thomas 1:18.04 (36) 1:14.99 (17) 2:33.03 (26)(17)* 
92 A Baugher, Drew 1:16.56 (29) 1:17.30 (31) 2:33.86 (29)(19)* 
94 A Hadley, Bennett 1:17.41 (33) 1:17.15 (30) 2:34.56 (32)(22) 
97 A McDermott, John 1:19.07 (41) 1:18.83 (39) 2:37.90 (39)(25) 
95 A Paul, Orion 1:19.49 (45) 1:19.64 (43) 2:39.13 (41)(26) 
99 A Boyd, Emerson 1:23.69 (60) 1:21.73 (46) 2:45.42 (48)(31) 
108 B Fontaine, Harrison 1:23.17 (58) 1:24.19 (52) 2:47.36 (50)(19) 
109 B Cargill, Zachary DNF DNS  
107 B Dwyer, Matthew DNF DNS  
93 A Wigmore, Christopher DNF DNS  
 
08-02-15 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: GM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved