Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
2nd Run Start¹
1st Run Start¹
USCSA Thompson Division - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - ME - Sunday River
2/8/2015 9:30 AM

Unofficial Team Res.¹print

                            USCSA THOMPSON DIVISION                      Page 1 
 
USCSA Team Scoring 2/ 8/15  
 
Best three `A` team members`s combined times make up the team`s total time  
If needed ghost times of 3:47.16 will be used.  
 
Team : NEU 
Total Time : 7:30.62 Rank : 1 10 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
90 A Anastasia, Alice 1:11.75 (1) 1:15.08 (2) 2:26.83 (1) (1) * 
91 A Visnic, Emily 1:13.04 (3) 1:14.17 (1) 2:27.21 (2) (2) * 
94 A Wright, Lindsay 1:18.03 (13) 1:18.55 (12) 2:36.58 (10)(7) * 
92 A Ross, Casey 1:17.99 (12) 1:19.25 (15) 2:37.24 (13)(8)  
93 A Cosman, Caitlin 1:18.19 (14) 1:19.76 (17) 2:37.95 (16)(10) 
95 A Harrington, Lucy 1:22.14 (29) 1:21.13 (20) 2:43.27 (24)(17) 
96 A Anastas, Allison 1:21.35 (25) 1:24.48 (26) 2:45.83 (26)(18) 
97 A Muske, Annie 1:30.04 (44) 1:29.47 (42) 2:59.51 (41)(26) 
98 A Boucher, Alexis DNF DNS  
99 A Goolsby, Claire DSQ DNS  
 
Team : TUFTS 
Total Time : 7:58.86 Rank : 2 35 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
11 A Galbiati, Raina 1:12.69 (2) 1:15.22 (3) 2:27.91 (3) (3) * 
12 A Alimena, Stephanie 1:18.39 (15) 1:19.95 (18) 2:38.34 (17)(11)* 
15 A Zackin, Michelle 1:26.82 (38) 1:25.79 (29) 2:52.61 (32)(21)* 
14 A Skufca, Danielle 1:25.78 (34) 1:28.57 (39) 2:54.35 (35)(23) 
16 A Kaufman, Dana 1:27.56 (40) 1:29.19 (41) 2:56.75 (37)(24) 
18 A Mueller, Nora 1:32.61 (50) 1:32.61 (45) 3:05.22 (45)(29) 
10 A Jorgensen, Kirsten M. 1:35.07 (52) 1:33.32 (46) 3:08.39 (48)(32) 
121 B Janowsky, Susan 1:47.96 (66) 1:46.98 (60) 3:34.94 (59)(17) 
120 B Lavelle, Brianna 1:52.26 (69) 1:44.03 (56) 3:36.29 (62)(18) 
122 B Stein, Gabriele DNF DNS  
17 A Arford, Elizabeth DNF DNS  
13 A Hambleton, Katherine DNF DNS  
19 A Eisenberg, Rachel 1:36.42 (55) DSQ  
 
Team : WPI 
Total Time : 8:02.21 Rank : 3 41 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
63 A Ford, Cierra 1:20.60 (24) 1:19.44 (16) 2:40.04 (18)(12)* 
62 A Karabelas, Paulina 1:19.12 (20) 1:21.65 (24) 2:40.77 (20)(14)* 
64 A Gabor, Sarah 1:20.46 (23) 1:20.94 (19) 2:41.40 (21)(15)* 
65 A Wilson, Lindsey 1:20.12 (22) 1:21.62 (23) 2:41.74 (22)(16) 
67 A McNamara, Kyra 1:27.44 (39) 1:25.42 (28) 2:52.86 (33)(22) 
66 A McLoughlin, Anne 1:30.62 (46) 1:28.48 (38) 2:59.10 (40)(25) 
68 A Wu, Jingyi 1:37.36 (57) 1:28.99 (40) 3:06.35 (47)(31) 
 
08-02-15 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: GF0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved