Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start¹
1st Run Start¹
FIS Master`s Cup Class B - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - Buttrermilk
2/6/2015 9:30 AM

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
FIS MASTER`S CUP GS  
 
USSA MASTERS M0030  
ASPEN SKIING COMPANY FEBRUARY 6, 2015 
BUTTERMILK Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
GIANT SLALOM UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
PLACE Bib COMPETITOR---------------------------- 1st RUN 2nd RUN TOTAL 
Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR RESULT RESULT 
 
CLASS 12: Men 80-84 (M12)  
---------------------------  
1 51 DEMATTEI, Gaetano USA/29 1:27.29 1:25.88 2:53.17 
 
CLASS 11: Men 75-79 (M11)  
---------------------------  
1 57 SCHLIMBACH, Hans USA/34 1:32.99 1:32.19 3:05.18 
56 SACCHIERO, Claudio ITA/33 1:34.54 DNS 
 
CLASS 10: Men 70-74 (M10)  
---------------------------  
1 64 KAUFMAN, Lee USA/39 1:15.45 1:14.41 2:29.86 
2 61 HAUSER, Charles USA/35 1:20.24 1:22.48 2:42.72 
3 62 HOUOT, Jacques USA/35 1:47.03 1:46.88 3:33.91 
 
CLASS 9: Men 65-69 (M9)  
---------------------------  
1 79 OLBERG, Knut USA/43 1:08.78 1:07.79 2:16.57 
2 78 FENWICK, Ed CAN/43 1:10.47 1:09.80 2:20.27 
3 80 TOWER, Chuck USA/43 1:11.61 1:10.89 2:22.50 
4 84 SARCHETT, Bob USA/44 1:12.76 1:12.30 2:25.06 
5 74 PUCA, Gianfredo ITA/41 1:15.85 1:14.03 2:29.88 
6 81 BARNETT, Sid USA/44 1:15.82 1:14.11 2:29.93 
7 71 DUGAN, Jim USA/40 1:16.33 1:14.99 2:31.32 
8 76 SLIVINSKI, Stephen USA/41 1:17.93 1:17.05 2:34.98 
9 73 SMITH, Don USA/40 1:17.37 1:26.69 2:44.06 
10 72 OTTLEY, Barry USA/40 1:26.81 1:26.17 2:52.98 
11 75 BENSON, Robert USA/41 1:39.59 1:41.40 3:20.99 
82 BOZZALLA, Daniele ITA/44 DNS DNS 
70 RUBENSTEIN, Stanley ISR/42 1:34.35 DSQ 
 
CLASS 8: Men 60-64 (M8)  
---------------------------  
1 100 KRONTHALER, Thomas USA/48 1:09.04 1:07.69 2:16.73 
2 94 KARJALAINEN, Rauli USA/46 1:10.18 1:07.60 2:17.78 
3 95 PERRINS, Steve USA/46 1:10.09 1:08.15 2:18.24 
4 97 MARSH, Stew USA/47 1:10.36 1:10.07 2:20.43 
5 99 BRENNAN, Dave USA/48 1:11.38 1:10.45 2:21.83 
6 101 NEMETZ, Volker GER/49 1:10.66 1:11.41 2:22.07 
7 96 SIMMONS, Dan USA/46 1:12.44 1:11.70 2:24.14 
 
06-02-15 / BUTTERMILK USA0093.775 GX0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved