Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd run start¹
1st run start¹
FIS Master`s Cup Class C - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - Buttrermilk
2/6/2015 9:30 AM
Timing has lost internet connection. No Live Timing this PM

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
FIS MASTER`S CUP GS  
USSA MASTERS M0029  
ASPEN SKIING COMPANY FEBRUARY 6, 2015 
BUTTERMILK Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
GIANT SLALOM UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
PLACE Bib COMPETITOR---------------------------- 1st RUN 2nd RUN TOTAL 
Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR RESULT RESULT 
CLASS 9: Women 65-69 (F9)  
---------------------------  
1 4 THERRIEN, Corneil USA/40 1:18.34 1:15.85 2:34.19 
2 2 NORDHOY, Anne USA/40 1:18.79 1:17.73 2:36.52 
3 3 SWIFT, Jan USA/40 1:22.06 1:23.20 2:45.26 
4 1 GIDLOW, Lilla USA/40 1:24.73 1:25.41 2:50.14 
 
CLASS 7: Women 55-59 (F7)  
---------------------------  
1 7 HENDRICKSON, Ellen USA/54 1:18.95 1:21.66 2:40.61 
2 6 FRANKEL, Tracy USA/54 1:32.35 1:29.97 3:02.32 
 
CLASS 6: Women 50-54 (F6)  
---------------------------  
1 13 VAUGHN, Margaret USA/57 1:15.96 1:14.16 2:30.12 
2 12 VAN DROOGENBROECK, Michele BEL/56 1:25.90 1:25.17 2:51.07 
 
CLASS 5: Women 45-49 (F5)  
---------------------------  
1 16 CURIONI, Maria Luisa ITA/63 1:31.31 1:29.43 3:00.74 
 
CLASS 4: Women 40-44 (F4)  
---------------------------  
1 21 DE MARCHI, Ester ITA/68 1:15.48 1:13.08 2:28.56 
 
CLASS 3: Women 35-39 (F3)  
---------------------------  
1 26 KAUFMAN, Jennifer USA/70 1:06.01 1:04.57 2:10.58 
2 28 MULLER, Tanya USA/73 1:09.93 1:08.47 2:18.40 
3 27 Kadulova, Dasha CZE/71 1:12.05 1:11.12 2:23.17 
 
CLASS 2: Women 30-34 (F2)  
---------------------------  
1 31 ALEXANDRESCU, Dana USA/76 1:05.80 1:04.13 2:09.93 
2 32 CHRISTIANSEN, Anne DAN/76 1:15.26 1:13.96 2:29.22 
CLASS 1: Women 21-29 (F1)  
---------------------------  
1 36 SACHS, Katherine USA/81 1:19.62 1:21.42 2:41.04 
 
CLASS 0: Women (F0)  
---------------------------  
1 42 CONKLIN, Tatania USA/86 1:25.66 1:24.78 2:50.44 
 
06-02-15 / BUTTERMILK USA0092.775 GX0 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved