Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd run start¹
1st Run Start¹
FIS Master`s Cup Class A - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - Buttrermilk
2/6/2015 9:30 AM

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
FIS MASTER`S CUP GS  
 
USSA MASTERS M0031  
ASPEN SKIING COMPANY FEBRUARY 6, 2015 
BUTTERMILK Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
GIANT SLALOM UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
PLACE Bib COMPETITOR---------------------------- 1st RUN 2nd RUN TOTAL 
Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR RESULT RESULT 
 
CLASS 5: Men 45-49 (M5)  
---------------------------  
1 178 LARSEN, Kjetil Fladmark NOR/64 1:00.52 1:00.36 2:00.88 
2 180 GALLI, Rolando ITA/64 1:02.66 1:01.92 2:04.58 
3 162 MANGOLD, Frank USA/60 1:03.40 1:03.59 2:06.99 
4 174 MAXWELL, Chris USA/63 1:04.22 1:04.40 2:08.62 
5 166 BRAUN, Michael USA/61 1:05.38 1:03.46 2:08.84 
6 175 NIELSEN, Leif USA/63 1:07.93 1:07.55 2:15.48 
7 179 COHN, Peter USA/64 1:08.74 1:08.10 2:16.84 
8 181 SANKEL, Jordan USA/64 1:11.46 1:09.43 2:20.89 
9 183 KLOBUCZEK, Heinrich GER/64 1:09.77 1:11.39 2:21.16 
10 163 VELASCO, David Lawrence USA/60 1:11.74 1:12.26 2:24.00 
11 172 KNUTSON, Greg USA/63 1:14.36 1:10.80 2:25.16 
170 DHAR, Murli IND/62 DNS DNS 
182 SIEBER, Frank-michael GER/61 DNF DNS 
164 WIRKLER, Chris USA/60 1:05.77 DNF 
177 WALLACE, Steve USA/63 1:10.09 DNF 
169 CRAVENS, Robert USA/62 1:05.77 DNF 
171 HILL, Timothy USA/63 1:02.38 DNF 
167 GORDON, William USA/61 1:22.33 DSQ 
 
CLASS 4: Men 40-44 (M4)  
---------------------------  
1 206 Strickland, Scott USA/65 1:04.84 1:03.54 2:08.38 
2 194 LAPUCCI, Mauro ITA/65 1:05.25 1:04.82 2:10.07 
3 197 FARNEDI, Daniele USA/67 1:05.39 1:07.07 2:12.46 
4 203 BURNS, Duncan AUS/69 1:06.24 1:06.50 2:12.74 
5 195 FURMAN, Christopher USA/66 1:10.26 1:07.79 2:18.05 
6 204 MAURO, Louis USA/69 1:10.78 1:09.44 2:20.22 
7 196 PACHECO, Pedro BRA/66 1:10.97 1:10.04 2:21.01 
8 193 GAMBIN, Massimo ITA/65 1:11.60 1:11.83 2:23.43 
202 STURT, David USA/68 DNS DNS 
191 BOECKLI, Daniel SUI/65 DNS DNS 
201 OTTERSEN, Arild USA/68 DNF DNS 
198 GUARNIER, Giancarlo ITA/67 DSQ DNS 
199 TOMCICH, Bill USA/67 1:15.85 DNF 
200 DAVI, Davide USA/68 1:02.70 DNF 
 
 
 
 
06-02-15 / BUTTERMILK USA0094.775 GX0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved