Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Mens Results¹
Womens Results¹
Womens Start Order¹
USCSA- ACSC Womnes SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - PA - Blue KNob
2/7/2015 12:00 PM
There will limited WIFI at this race, please check for results only

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  12/27/2009                   Page 1 
 
USCSA-ACSC 
Blue Knob, PA 
Womens SL Saturday Feb 7, 2015 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:33.85 will be used. 
 
Team : PNST 
Total Time : 3:13.86 Rank : 1st 6 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
16 A Devon Salasin 32.59 (1) 31.15 (2) 1:03.74 (1) (1) * 
2 A Heather Derr 33.53 (2) 30.85 (1) 1:04.38 (2) (2) * 
13 A Allison Kowalski 33.63 (3) 32.11 (3) 1:05.74 (3) (3) * 
25 A Brianne Aveta 35.31 (6) 33.10 (4) 1:08.41 (6) (6) 
21 A Elizabeth Houston 36.97 (8) 33.99 (7) 1:10.96 (7) (7) 
36 B Chelsea Florczak 56.10 (22 55.03 (18 1:51.13 (19)(2) 
160 B Brittany Becker DNF 
30 B Kelly McCreesh DSQ 
32 B Krista Goepfrich DNS 
 
Team : BUCK 
Total Time : 3:55.16 Rank : 2nd 25 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
1 A Temerson Alexander 33.94 (4) 33.53 (6) 1:07.47 (4) (4) * 
8 A Casey Howard-Johns 39.05 (9) 37.98 (9) 1:17.03 (9) (9) * 
40 B Joanna Harrold 46.68 (14 41.68 (13 1:28.36 (12)(1) 
15 A DeMane Annie 49.39 (17 41.27 (12 1:30.66 (13)(12)* 
31 B Victoria Jamieson 55.73 (21 57.28 (21 1:53.01 (20)(3) 
22 A Ariel Senackerib 1:03.67 (28 1:01.84 (23 2:05.51 (24)(20) 
35 B Gabrielle Lagana 1:10.71 (32 1:09.11 (25 2:19.82 (25)(5) 
51 B Elizabeth Seidell 1:19.63 (33 1:16.52 (27 2:36.15 (27)(6) 
24 A Klingert Kortney 1:00.48 (23 DSQ 
46 B Marissa Silvi 1:00.83 (25 DSQ 
44 B Katherine Allgaier 1:07.40 (30 DNF 
34 B Dylan Reynolds 1:27.77 (34 DNF 
43 B Julia Wigginton DNF 
45 B Laura Tingley DNF 
48 B Melissa Gitlin DNF 
47 B Melinda Garcia DSQ 
50 B Sarah Muller DSQ 
54 B Cristina Bartolacc DSQ 
49 B Cincotta Rachel DNS 
 
Team : PITT 
Total Time : 4:16.40 Rank : 3rd 34 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
7 A Epner Katie 36.81 (7) 34.75 (8) 1:11.56 (8) (8) * 
12 A Emily Craine 41.19 (10 39.05 (10 1:20.24 (10)(10)* 
17 A Anna Lauer 48.59 (16 56.01 (19 1:44.60 (17)(16)* 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/8/2015 5:21:44 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved