Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
BOYS TEAM RESULTS¹
LMC BOYS GIANT SLALOM - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Nubs Nob
2/5/2015 5:00 PM

BOYS INDIVIDUAL¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/5/2015                    Page 1 
 
Lake Michigan Conference 
February 5, 2015 @ Nubs Nob 
BOYS GIANT SLALOM 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 64 A HS Shea Fuhrman 25.63 (1) 25.72 (1) 51.35 (1) 
2 60 A ERSF Benjamin Hicks 25.70 (2) 26.13 (2) 51.83 (2) 
3 62 A HS John Bailey 25.83 (3) 26.48 (3) 52.31 (3) 
4 26 A CVX Brad Klinger 26.74 (5) 26.53 (4) 53.27 (4) 
5 24 A CVX Matt Good 26.74 (5) 26.55 (5) 53.29 (5) 
6 63 A HS Matthew Fought 26.54 (4) 26.92 (6) 53.46 (6) 
7 252 A ERSF Christian Stellin 27.00 (7) 27.20 (7) 54.20 (7) 
8 3 A BC Max Cuper 27.48 (8) 28.04 (9) 55.52 (8) 
9 1 A BC Kory Skop 27.85 (10) 28.16 (10) 56.01 (9) 
10 72 A HS Sam Bailey 27.62 (9) 28.44 (11) 56.06 (10) 
11 65 A HS Nick Mogford 28.42 (13) 27.97 (8) 56.39 (11) 
12 99 A GRY Nick Baudoux 28.42 (13) 28.97 (15) 57.39 (12) 
13 56 A ERSF Chris Morrison 28.65 (15) 28.83 (12) 57.48 (13) 
14 51 A ERSF Addison Clark 29.15 (17) 28.96 (14) 58.11 (14) 
15 100 A GRY Luke Petrosky 29.29 (18) 29.10 (16) 58.39 (15) 
16 6 A BC Griffin Powers 27.95 (11) 30.44 (18) 58.39 (15) 
17 105 A GRY Jacob Macfalda 30.38 (21) 30.18 (17) 1:00.56 (17) 
18 29 A CVX Ben Peterson 30.06 (19) 30.93 (20) 1:00.99 (18) 
19 97 A GRY Boomer Wingard 30.25 (20) 30.77 (19) 1:01.02 (19) 
20 75 A HS Brandon Howard 31.01 (22) 31.07 (22) 1:02.08 (20) 
21 27 A CVX Ben Boss 35.51 (24) 35.54 (25) 1:11.05 (21) 
22 93 A GRY John Hilbrecht 43.30 (25) 28.88 (13) 1:12.18 (22) 
23 18 A CVX Hunter Cox 32.72 (23) 43.11 (26) 1:15.83 (23) 
24 22 A CVX Walker Fogle 44.96 (26) 32.69 (24) 1:17.65 (24) 
25 261 A ERSF Brody Ray 56.03 (27) 31.32 (23) 1:27.35 (25) 
26 5 A BC Spencer Binkley 29.11 (16) 58.44 (27) 1:27.55 (26) 
27 58 A ERSF Jonas Pryde DNF 30.96 (21) 
28 282 A ERSF Gavin Mortensen DNS DNS 
29 9 A BC Russell Yardley DNS DNS 
30 96 A GRY Michael Macfalda 27.95 (11) DNF 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 71 B HS Max Sydow 28.47 (1) 28.07 (1) 56.54 (1) 
2 74 B HS Jimmie DeCamp 28.79 (2) 29.78 (3) 58.57 (2) 
3 95 B GRY Daniel Miller 29.81 (6) 29.24 (2) 59.05 (3) 
4 98 B GRY Joe Petroskey 29.58 (5) 30.43 (4) 1:00.01 (4) 
5 73 B HS Noah Bassett 31.73 (7) 32.82 (6) 1:04.55 (5) 
6 57 B ERSF Alvaro Fernandez 32.83 (8) 32.30 (5) 1:05.13 (6) 
7 17 B CVX Brandon Clark 34.17 (9) 33.83 (7) 1:08.00 (7) 
8 800 B CVX J.T. VanMeter 37.34 (13) 36.06 (8) 1:13.40 (8) 
9 91 B GRY Jules Barthelme 36.46 (12) 37.70 (9) 1:14.16 (9) 
10 30 B CVX Carson Whitley 38.20 (14) 40.19 (10) 1:18.39 (10) 
11 70 B HS Thomas Kelbel 28.99 (3) 51.62 (15) 1:20.61 (11) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/5/2015 6:39:37 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved