Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run M SL Start¹
2nd Run Mens SL¹
Mens SL Start List¹
LAURA FLOOD MEMORIAL - Slalom, Men
USA - ID - Sun Valley
1/31/2015 9:45 AM

Men SL Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
LAURA FLOOD MEMORIAL IMD QUALIFIER  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0070  
SUN VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION JANUARY 31, 2015 
SUN VALLEY INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Borrenpohl, Charles (USA) COURSE COZY 
REFEREE Harris, Chuck (USA) START 2063 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Macaya, Ruben (USA) FINISH 1900 M 
VERTICAL DROP 163 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9729/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Webster, Galen (USA) Chin, Cameron (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- F. Hanna (USA) -A- F. Hanna (USA) 
-B- W. Minor (USA) -B- W. Minor (USA) 
-C- W. Barth (USA) -C- W. Barth (USA) 
-D- B.Snyder (USA) -D- B. Snyder (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 46/(47) 48/(47) 
START TIME 9.45 13.00 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: GROOMED TEMP. S: -8 C F: -8 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 49.82 ----------------------- 
F=720 
PL ST USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 14 I5914106 Weisel, Kipling SV/95 39.40 39.25 1:18.65 0.00 
2 8 I6061998 FITZGERALD, Jay SV/97 39.51 40.63 1:20.14 13.64 
3 4 I6076871 SNYDER, Will SV/98 40.18 40.92 1:21.10 22.43 
4 15 I6102107 MORGAN, Cole RM/98 41.80 41.50 1:23.30 42.57 
5 6 I6065189 McGrath, Scott PC/99 40.54 42.99 1:23.53 44.67 
6 40 I6081830 DEWOLFE, Kristian SV/98 42.76 41.65 1:24.41 52.73 
7 28 I6338396 Lamb, Charlie SV/99 42.67 42.15 1:24.82 56.48 
8 11 I6249197 ASTIE, Romain PC/97 41.09 44.19 1:25.28 60.69 
9 29 A6375112 GARRIGUS, Adam AK/98 42.26 43.20 1:25.46 62.34 
10 43 X6566462 Michael, Liam RM/99 43.53 42.03 1:25.56 63.26 
11 35 I6242291 Lawson, Ben PC/00 43.80 42.17 1:25.97 67.01 
12 37 I5917158 SABIN, Nick BB/96 43.88 42.37 1:26.25 69.57 
13 18 I6304172 GRAHAM, Theodore SB/97 43.10 43.23 1:26.33 70.31 
14 49 I6147250 Harrison, Cooper OVST/99 43.93 42.42 1:26.35 70.49 
15 34 I6222174 Blackburn, Jake SV/00 43.45 43.12 1:26.57 72.50 
 
 
31-01-15 / SUN VALLEY LIST: NLM815 U0070 SM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved