Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Surefoot Steamboat - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - Steamboat
1/31/2015 9:15 AM
2nd run - no DSQ

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SMARTWOOL SKI CUP STEAMBOAT  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0656  
SSWSC JANUARY 31, 2015 
STEAMBOAT RMD 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Delliquadri, Terry (USA) COURSE SITZ SEE ME 
REFEREE Worrell, Rob (USA) START 2444 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Lalive, Caroline (USA) FINISH 2194 M 
VERTICAL DROP 250 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9828/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Brown, Ben (USA) Bowman, Michael (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Sawyer Gander (USA) -A- Sawyer Gander (USA) 
-B- -B- Frank Mangold (USA) 
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 33/(31) /() 
START TIME 9.15 11.15 
WEATHER: LIGHT SNOW/ FOF SNOW: FIRM BASE W TEMP. S: 1 C F: 1 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 67.79 ----------------------- 
F=980 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 10 R6056188 Dilling, Jacob SCV/99 47.30 47.66 1:34.96 0.00 
2 3 R6094825 Lange, Colby SCV/99 47.80 47.50 1:35.30 3.51 
3 14 R6173082 Kooiman, Ben SCV/99 48.25 48.17 1:36.42 15.07 
4 2 R6297148 Resnick, Michael SCV/99 48.09 48.88 1:36.97 20.74 
5 4 R6212526 Leblanc, Gus SCV/00 48.34 48.94 1:37.28 23.94 
6 8 R6359594 Ottley, Patrick SCV/99 49.31 47.98 1:37.29 24.05 
7 13 R5941828 Seymour, Jett SSP/98 48.69 48.99 1:37.68 28.07 
8 5 R6345069 Macaluso, Matthew SCV/99 51.03 47.65 1:38.68 38.39 
9 19 R6141220 Lazier, Flinn SCV/99 49.83 48.88 1:38.71 38.70 
10 25 C6157549 Dekko, Zachary BKH/00 49.82 49.07 1:38.89 40.56 
11 134 R6164347 Kinsella, Kellen SCV/01 49.78 49.14 1:38.92 40.87 
12 12 R6066690 Keane, Brendan SCV/99 49.41 49.76 1:39.17 43.45 
13 23 R6056071 Puckett, Cole SSP/00 49.04 50.28 1:39.32 45.00 
14 1 R6089080 Irwin-Pack, Reese SCV/99 49.61 50.03 1:39.64 48.30 
15 115 C6169700 Lindsay, Jack BKH/99 50.45 49.64 1:40.09 52.94 
 
 
31-01-15 / STEAMBOAT LIST: NLM815 U0656 GM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE alge s4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved