Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
AU Invite Mens GS Te¹
AU Invitational Mens GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NY - Swain Ski Resort
1/31/2015 11:00 AM

AU Invite Mens GS¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/31/2015                    Page 1 
 
Alfred University Invitational 
Giant Slalom Men 
Swain Ski Resort, Swain, NY 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 59 A SBU Max Borgus 37.99 (1) 39.86 (14) 1:17.85 (1) 
2 57 A RIT Michael P Hladky 38.92 (5) 39.59 (11) 1:18.51 (2) 
3 60 A HWS Jack knorpp 38.96 (6) 39.90 (15) 1:18.86 (3) 
4 67 A RIT AJ Longabucco 38.72 (3) 40.59 (23) 1:19.31 (4) 
5 54 A UB Nicholas Kreuter 38.25 (2) 41.06 (29) 1:19.31 (4) 
6 63 A HWS Ben Alexopoulos 38.88 (4) 40.70 (25) 1:19.58 (6) 
7 58 A AU Cameron Martineau 39.18 (7) 40.42 (20) 1:19.60 (7) 
8 75 A HWS Charlie Thompson 39.44 (9) 40.77 (26) 1:20.21 (8) 
9 56 A BING Eugene Merecki 39.48 (10) 40.93 (28) 1:20.41 (9) 
10 74 A BING Peter Batten 39.66 (12) 40.89 (27) 1:20.55 (10) 
11 62 A UB Preston Palmer 39.41 (8) 41.40 (34) 1:20.81 (11) 
12 77 A BING Luke Gorman 39.92 (17) 41.41 (35) 1:21.33 (12) 
13 81 A HWS Daniele Colbertald 39.83 (13) 41.50 (36) 1:21.33 (12) 
14 70 A UB Daniel Mattle 39.93 (18) 42.00 (39) 1:21.93 (14) 
15 66 A BING Michael Diederich 40.22 (19) 42.02 (40) 1:22.24 (15) 
16 85 A RIT Peter Del Col 39.90 (15) 42.57 (43) 1:22.47 (16) 
17 78 A RIT Jeff Kosakowski 40.52 (21) 42.51 (42) 1:23.03 (17) 
18 71 A RIT Christopher Mastro 40.54 (22) 42.77 (44) 1:23.31 (18) 
19 84 A BING Spencer Gordon 41.30 (33) 42.98 (49) 1:24.28 (19) 
20 88 A HWS Charles Anderson 41.50 (36) 42.83 (46) 1:24.33 (20) 
21 83 A UB Joel Levin 42.07 (41) 44.33 (58) 1:26.40 (25) 
22 73 A AU Bryce Lloyd 42.89 (47) 45.03 (62) 1:27.92 (27) 
23 69 A SBU Nicholas Podhoreck 43.01 (51) 45.55 (68) 1:28.56 (29) 
24 80 A AU Daniel Clark 44.22 (56) 46.20 (73) 1:30.42 (31) 
25 76 A UR Daniel Aliber 44.40 (59) 46.34 (74) 1:30.74 (32) 
26 64 A GSU Eric Buchanan 44.45 (60) 47.14 (79) 1:31.59 (33) 
27 72 A GSU Christopher Renske 45.46 (66) 46.91 (78) 1:32.37 (35) 
28 65 A AU Jason Chenenko 41.13 (31) 56.68 (102 1:37.81 (43) 
29 82 A UR Eric Pinsker-Smith 47.39 (81) 51.25 (92) 1:38.64 (44) 
30 79 A GSU Jonathan Freedberg 49.79 (88) 53.82 (96) 1:43.61 (46) 
31 86 A GSU Devon Kenny 52.83 (94) 55.70 (100 1:48.53 (48) 
32 87 A UR Ryan Vislosky DNF 1:07.96 (108 
33 61 A UR Joshua Axelrod 40.64 (24) DNF 
34 55 A GSU Phillip Kossover 45.54 (67) DNF 
35 68 A UR Connor McBride DNS 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 99 B RIT Colin McGlynn 41.21 (32) 43.69 (55) 1:24.90 (21) 
2 89 B RIT Andy Peck 41.50 (36) 43.54 (53) 1:25.04 (22) 
3 91 B BING Liam Foody 42.79 (45) 43.52 (52) 1:26.31 (23) 
4 104 B RIT Ian Greenland 41.11 (30) 45.27 (64) 1:26.38 (24) 
5 97 B BING Theodore Kruk 42.90 (48) 44.22 (56) 1:27.12 (26) 
6 101 B BING Scott McAllister 42.99 (50) 45.33 (65) 1:28.32 (28) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/31/2015 4:16:51 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved