Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Boys Results¹
Thunder Ridge SL - Slalom, Men
USA - CT - THUNDER RIDGE SKI AREA
2/1/2015 8:00 AM

Boys Start List¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
THUNDER RIDGE SL  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N0965  
CT Youth Ski League FEBRUARY 1, 2015 
THUNDER RIDGE SKI AREA Eastern 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 1st RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Hanbury, Richard (USA) COURSE THE FACE 
REFEREE START 230 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Kemmer, Mike (USA) FINISH 151 M 
VERTICAL DROP 79 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U799/10/11 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER  
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-  
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 5.00 5.00 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT 
 
1 50 Grenier, Joseph U10 USA/MTSO /07  
2 51 Afkhami, Kiyan U10 USA/MOH /05  
3 52 Bohadik, Gavin U10 USA/SUND /05  
4 53 Matusik, Anthony U10 USA/MTSO /06  
5 54 Meleshkewich, Nathan U10 USA/SUND /05  
6 55 Vlcek, Zach U10 USA/MTSO /06  
7 56 Roy, Nikhil U10 USA/MOH /07  
8 57 Forouhar-Graff, Lukas U10 USA/SUND /07  
9 58 Laorno, Nathaniel U10 USA/THDR /05  
10 59 Jewett, Max U10 USA/SUND /05  
11 60 Lemerond, William U10 USA/MOH /07  
12 61 , /  
13 62 , /  
14 63 , /  
16 31 Culver, Bronson U10 USA/MOH /06  
 
 
01-02-15 / THUNDER RIDGE SKI AREA LIST: NLM715 N0965 SM3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved