Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd run start list¹
1ST RUN START LIST¹
UNM JADE ENTERPRISES INVITATIONAL - Slalom, Ladies
USA - NEW MExico - RED RIVER
1/30/2015 10:45 AM

Results and Penalty¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
UNM JADE ENTERPRISES INVITATIONAL  
 
 
UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO JANUARY 30, 2015 
RED RIVER Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS Powell, Roy (USA) COURSE DOWNTOWN 
REFEREE Portman, Greg (USA) START 2932 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Brooks, George (USA) FINISH 2783 M 
VERTICAL DROP 149 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 9665/10/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Korencan, Jaka (USA) Leroy, Andy (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Hostetter, M (USA) -A- Hostetter, M (USA) 
-B- Kane, N (USA) -B- Kane, N (USA) 
-C- Snow, S (USA) -C- Snow, S (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 58/(55) 58/(55) 
START TIME 10.45 14.00 
WEATHER: SNOWING SNOW: SOFT TEMP. S: -8 C F: -8 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=720 
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 3 206290 HUEBNER, Monica GER/DU 46.43 47.85 1`34.28 0.00 
2 4 106633 GOODMAN, Anna CAN/WMC 47.04 48.52 1`35.56 9.78 
3 1 565369 KOBAL, Ana SLO/UU 47.11 48.59 1`35.70 10.84 
4 16 385041 NOVOSELIC, Sofija CRO/WMC 47.66 48.06 1`35.72 11.00 
5 6 206464 BREUNING, Ann-Kathrin GER/WMC 47.14 48.66 1`35.80 11.61 
6 8 425921 HAUGEN, Kristine Gjelsten NOR/DU 47.31 48.52 1`35.83 11.84 
7 17 425918 SEKSE, Tonje NOR/WMC 47.56 48.57 1`36.13 14.13 
8 2 425803 GROSVOLD, Thea NOR/CU 47.75 48.72 1`36.47 16.72 
9 11 426069 LYCHE, Benedicte Oseid NOR/MSU 48.34 48.50 1`36.84 19.55 
10 9 565315 ROBNIK, Mateja SLO/UNM 47.95 49.33 1`37.28 22.91 
11 21 506391 SVEDBERG, Frida SWE/RMC 48.17 49.19 1`37.36 23.52 
12 10 506573 OTTOSSON, Sara SWE/UNM 47.84 49.57 1`37.41 23.90 
13 18 185267 HONKONEN, Jessica FIN/CU 48.73 48.86 1`37.59 25.28 
14 15 539390 MCLEAN, Shane USA/CU 48.13 49.75 1`37.88 27.49 
15 20 107217 KNOWLES, Natalie CAN/DU 48.82 50.04 1`38.86 34.98 
 
 
30-01-15 / RED RIVER LIST: FLW815 USA6603.775 SF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved