Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Boys 6¹
Boys7/8¹
Girls 6¹
Girls 7/8¹
PMS ski race - Dual, Combined
USA - MI - Nubs Nob Ski Area
1/27/2015 4:00 PM

Individual results¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  1/27/2015                     Page 1 
 
Petoskey Nubs Nob Middle School Ski Race 
January 27, 2015 
 
 
CLASS : Girls 7and8 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 1 Girls HS Frannie Kelbel 34.83 (1) 36.13 (1) 1:10.96 (1) 
2 3 Girls PET Emma Makela 35.79 (2) 37.28 (2) 1:13.07 (2) 
3 13 Girls HS McKenzie Gillette 41.12 (4) 42.40 (3) 1:23.52 (3) 
4 5 Girls GRY Nicole Oppermann 42.00 (5) 43.64 (4) 1:25.64 (4) 
5 11 Girls PET Anna Armstrong 43.56 (6) 45.21 (5) 1:28.77 (5) 
6 29 Girls PET McKenna Norton 47.12 (9) 45.50 (6) 1:32.62 (6) 
7 15 Girls PET Emma Armstrong 47.02 (8) 45.99 (7) 1:33.01 (7) 
8 25 Girls HS Marley Shepherd 46.89 (7) 47.67 (8) 1:34.56 (8) 
9 53 Girls PET CC Cesario 48.61 (12) 50.21 (9) 1:38.82 (9) 
10 21 Girls HS Evie Garver 48.44 (11) 50.51 (11) 1:38.95 (10) 
11 43 Girls PET Riley Werner 50.79 (14) 50.23 (10) 1:41.02 (11) 
12 31 Girls PET Hannah Hopkins 51.03 (15) 50.91 (12) 1:41.94 (12) 
13 23 Girls GRY Andrea Dowland 50.35 (13) 52.54 (15) 1:42.89 (13) 
14 55 Girls PET Madeline Mays 52.00 (16) 52.13 (14) 1:44.13 (14) 
15 37 Girls PET Ella Gendich 52.61 (18) 53.12 (16) 1:45.73 (15) 
16 45 Girls PET Arianna Miller 52.07 (17) 53.71 (17) 1:45.78 (16) 
17 39 Girls PET Brynn Werner 53.82 (20) 53.77 (18) 1:47.59 (17) 
18 27 Girls GRY Ellie Swander 52.94 (19) 56.42 (20) 1:49.36 (18) 
19 51 Girls PET Abigail Birchfield 54.10 (21) 55.43 (19) 1:49.53 (19) 
20 17 Girls GRY Mikayla Silk 56.11 (22) 59.97 (21) 1:56.08 (20) 
21 33 Girls GRY Katie Snider 1:04.40 (23) 1:03.99 (22) 2:08.39 (21) 
22 7 Girls GRY Cecelia Cvitkovich DNF 51.08 (13) 
23 41 Girls PET Molly Rockey DNS DNS 
24 47 Girls PET Hope Beaudin DNS DNS 
25 49 Girls PET Kayla Fineout DNS DNS 
26 35 Girls HS Sophia Cranny DNS DNS 
27 9 Girls HS McKayla Gillette 40.84 (3) DNF 
28 19 Girls PET Genevieve Kromm 47.23 (10) DNF 
29 901 Girls BYN Sophia Hemming 1:07.04 (24) DSQ 
 
CLASS : Girls 6 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 900 Girls BYN Kaila Kuhn 45.62 (1) 48.10 (1) 1:33.72 (1) 
2 59 Girls HS Brianna Goldsmith 48.59 (2) 48.92 (2) 1:37.51 (2) 
3 61 Girls PET Emma Squires 50.51 (3) 51.34 (3) 1:41.85 (3) 
4 902 Girls BYN Taylor Stockwell 50.57 (4) 55.08 (9) 1:45.65 (4) 
5 903 Girls BYN Lydia Frasz 52.65 (5) 55.05 (7) 1:47.70 (5) 
6 63 Girls PET Emma Lindwell 57.19 (6) 54.56 (5) 1:51.75 (6) 
7 904 Girls BYN Josie Bollmann 57.91 (7) 55.07 (8) 1:52.98 (7) 
8 905 Girls BYN Logan Rayder 59.50 (8) 59.25 (10) 1:58.75 (8) 
9 69 Girls PET Ainsley Hellens 1:00.14 (9) 1:01.11 (11) 2:01.25 (9) 
10 57 Girls GRY Ellie Wagner DNF 54.39 (4) 
11 67 Girls HS Haley Tippett DNF 54.85 (6) 
12 71 Girls PET Lily Coutcher DNS DNS 
13 73 Girls PET Ava Petersen DNS DNS 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/27/2015 7:59:47 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved