Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10    Link to This RaceResults  
Intermediate Report¹
2nd run results¹
1st run results¹
Intervals 1st run¹
2nd Run Start List¹
Start List¹
Eastern Cup Women`s GS - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - VT - BURKE MOUNTAIN
1/26/2015 9:30 AM

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
EASTERN CUP WOMEN`S GS  
 
 
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY JANUARY 26, 2015 
BURKE MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS Lauzon, Sylvie (CAN) COURSE WARREN`S WAY 
REFEREE Thompson, Daniel (USA) START 842 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Lathrop, Christin (USA) FINISH 521 M 
VERTICAL DROP 321 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 10173/10/11 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Damon, Samuel (USA) Koch, Dani (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- McKim, Liam (USA) -A- McKim, Liam (USA) 
-B- Beney, Will (USA) -B- Wilson, Matt (USA) 
-C- Wilson, Matt (USA) -C- Gallagher, Patrick (USA) 
-D- Gallagher, Patrick (USA) -D- Palchak, Cole (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 42/(40) 40/(38) 
START TIME 9.30 12.30 
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S:-16 C F:-11 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=980 
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 5 539944 HASKELL, Mardene USA/COLBY 1`02.51 1`03.60 2`06.11 0.00 
2 12 107077 ROZINOWICZ, Laura CAN/UNH 1`03.27 1`02.94 2`06.21 0.78 
3 2 539344 BARTHOLD, Jeanne USA/COLBY 1`03.05 1`03.25 2`06.30 1.48 
4 11 6535600 MERRYWEATHER, Alice USA/SMS 1`03.71 1`03.52 2`07.23 8.70 
3 107521 CURRIE, MEG CAN/ 1`03.12 1`04.11 2`07.23 8.70 
6 4 6535789 UTTER, Kathleen USA/GMVS 1`03.88 1`03.60 2`07.48 10.65 
7 15 107610 FRIGON, Genevieve CAN/GMVS 1`03.86 1`04.38 2`08.24 16.55 
8 8 6535858 CURRIER, Bridget USA/BMA 1`04.24 1`04.07 2`08.31 17.10 
9 78 426262 SELVAAG, Josefine NOR/BMA 1`05.27 1`03.27 2`08.54 18.88 
10 26 107682 CURRIE, Stephanie CAN/ 1`04.80 1`03.94 2`08.74 20.44 
11 20 6535185 GREENE, Katy USA/MIDD 1`04.88 1`04.43 2`09.31 24.87 
12 24 6535823 HANUS, Alexandra USA/BMA 1`04.42 1`04.97 2`09.39 25.49 
13 17 6535762 LORD, Madison USA/BMA 1`04.55 1`04.85 2`09.40 25.57 
14 13 107588 WOODHOUSE, Emma CAN/ 1`04.75 1`04.69 2`09.44 25.88 
15 6 539893 ANDERSON, Nicole USA/DART 1`03.49 1`06.02 2`09.51 26.42 
 
 
26-01-15 / BURKE MOUNTAIN LIST: FLW715 USA5257.836 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved