Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Urslit_GS_stulkur¹
Bikarmˇt SK═ Siglufir­i - 14-15 ßra st˙lkur - Giant Slalom, Ladies
ISL - - Skar­sdalur
1/24/2015 10:00 AM

Ursl_GS_St_flokkar¹print

                              SKI├ÉASAMBAND ├ŹSLANDS                               
 
Bikarmot SKI 14-15 ara - storsvig stulkna  
 
SKI RACE CODE No.  
Skidafelag Siglfirdinga Skidaborg JANUARY 24, 2015 
Skardsdalur  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
 
RESULTS BY CLASS  
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : S14  
------------  
 
PL Bib SKI COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 19 Briet, Bra Bjarnadottir DAL/00 46.72 47.33 1:34.05 40.47 
2 17 Harpa, Maria FridgeirsdottirARM/00 46.69 48.57 1:35.26 53.60 
3 12 Vigdis, Sveinbjornsdottir SKRR/00 47.85 49.36 1:37.21 74.76 
4 15 Jonina, Hlin Hansdottir ARM/00 49.59 49.77 1:39.36 98.09 
5 3 Agla, Jona Sigurdardottir BBL/00 50.02 51.42 1:41.44 120.66 
6 21 Birna, Maria Sigurdardottir TIN/00 51.69 51.43 1:43.12 138.88 
7 8 Anita, Yr Fjolnisdottir SKRR/00 51.39 51.75 1:43.14 139.10 
8 5 Rakel, Kristjansdottir SKRR/00 51.71 51.71 1:43.42 142.14 
9 16 Hjordis, Birna Ingvadottir ARM/00 51.44 52.10 1:43.54 143.44 
10 11 Krista, Bjort Dagsdottir SKRR/00 50.52 53.13 1:43.65 144.63 
11 23 Asrun, Jana Asgeirsdottir DAL/00 52.64 52.25 1:44.89 158.09 
12 14 Birna, Sigurdardottir SFI/00 51.50 54.24 1:45.74 167.31 
13 25 Sn├Ždis, Lif Palmarsdottir ARM/00 58.55 48.35 1:46.90 179.90 
14 24 Rosa, Palsdottir SKRR/00 53.81 54.15 1:47.96 191.40 
15 18 Halldora, Gisladottir SKRR/00 54.37 55.97 1:50.34 217.22 
16 13 Kolbrun, Sonja Runarsdottir DAL/00 1:02.94 1:04.67 2:07.61 404.61 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
 
20 Sara, Lorange Magnusdottir ARM/00  
 
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN 
 
2 Freyja, Sol Bessadottir TIN/00 GATE 0 GATE 0 
 
 
CLASS : S15  
------------  
 
PL Bib SKI COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 22 Katla, Bjorg DagbjartsdottirSKA/99 44.61 45.71 1:30.32 0.00 
2 10 Sigridur, Drofn AudunsdottirSKR/99 47.42 46.85 1:34.27 42.86 
3 1 Olof, Maria Einarsdottir OLF/99 47.05 48.60 1:35.65 57.83 
4 7 Helga, Klemenzdottir SKA/99 47.44 48.23 1:35.67 58.05 
5 6 Kolbrun, Tinna EyjolfsdottirSKR/99 46.88 49.34 1:36.22 64.02 
6 9 Helena, Dogg Hilmarsdottir SKRR/99 47.04 49.38 1:36.42 66.19 
7 4 Hjordis, Kristinsdottir ARM/99 48.39 48.77 1:37.16 74.22 
 
 
 
24-01-15 / Skardsdalur LIST: GF0 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TDC 8000/8001 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved