Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Ursl_GS_St_flokkar¹
Bikarmˇt SK═ Siglufir­i - 14-15 ßra st˙lkur - Giant Slalom, Ladies
ISL - - Skar­sdalur
1/24/2015 10:00 AM

Urslit_GS_stulkur¹print

                              SKI├ÉASAMBAND ├ŹSLANDS                               
 
Bikarmot SKI 14-15 ara - storsvig stulkna  
 
SKI RACE CODE No.  
Skidafelag Siglfirdinga Skidaborg JANUARY 24, 2015 
Skardsdalur  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Sveinn Brynj├│lfsson (ISL) COURSE  
REFEREE Brynjar Jokull Gudmundsson START 0 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Bynja Ingunn Hafstein(ISL) FINISH 0 M 
VERTICAL DROP 0 M 
START TIME 11.00 13.30 
WEATHER: Bjart SNOW: Hart TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY -33.72 ----------------------- 
F=980 
PL BIB SKI COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 22 Katla, Bjorg Dagbjartsd SKA/99 44.61 45.71 1:30.32 0.00 
2 19 Briet, Bra Bjarnadottir DAL/00 46.72 47.33 1:34.05 40.47 
3 10 Sigridur, Drofn Audunsd SKRR/99 47.42 46.85 1:34.27 42.86 
4 17 Harpa, Maria Fridgeirsd ARM/00 46.69 48.57 1:35.26 53.60 
5 1 Olof, Maria Einarsdotti OLF/99 47.05 48.60 1:35.65 57.83 
6 7 Helga, Klemenzdottir SKA/99 47.44 48.23 1:35.67 58.05 
7 6 Kolbrun, Tinna Eyjolfsd SKRR/99 46.88 49.34 1:36.22 64.02 
8 9 Helena, Dogg Hilmarsdot SKRR/99 47.04 49.38 1:36.42 66.19 
9 4 Hjordis, Kristinsdottir ARM/99 48.39 48.77 1:37.16 74.22 
10 12 Vigdis, Sveinbjornsdott SKRR/00 47.85 49.36 1:37.21 74.76 
11 15 Jonina, Hlin Hansdottir ARM/00 49.59 49.77 1:39.36 98.09 
12 3 Agla, Jona Sigurdardott BBL/00 50.02 51.42 1:41.44 120.66 
13 21 Birna, Maria Sigurdardo TIN/00 51.69 51.43 1:43.12 138.88 
14 8 Anita, Yr Fjolnisdottir SKRR/00 51.39 51.75 1:43.14 139.10 
15 5 Rakel, Kristjansdottir SKRR/00 51.71 51.71 1:43.42 142.14 
16 16 Hjordis, Birna Ingvadot ARM/00 51.44 52.10 1:43.54 143.44 
17 11 Krista, Bjort Dagsdotti SKRR/00 50.52 53.13 1:43.65 144.63 
18 23 Asrun, Jana Asgeirsdott DAL/00 52.64 52.25 1:44.89 158.09 
19 14 Birna, Sigurdardottir SFI/00 51.50 54.24 1:45.74 167.31 
20 25 Sn├Ždis, Lif Palmarsdott ARM/00 58.55 48.35 1:46.90 179.90 
21 24 Rosa, Palsdottir SKRR/00 53.81 54.15 1:47.96 191.40 
22 18 Halldora, Gisladottir SKRR/00 54.37 55.97 1:50.34 217.22 
23 13 Kolbrun, Sonja Runarsdo DAL/00 1:02.94 1:04.67 2:07.61 404.61 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
20 Sara, Lorange MagnusdottiARM/00 
 
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN 
2 Freyja, Sol Bessadottir TIN/00 GATE 0 
 
DID NOT START 2nd RUN 
 
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN 
 
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN 
 
TECHNICAL DELEGATE 
 
Sveinn Brynj├│lfsson (ISL) 
 
 
24-01-15 / Skardsdalur LIST: GF8 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TDC 8000/8001 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved