Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Ursl_svig_stu_flokka¹
Bikarmˇt SK═ Siglufir­i - 14-15 ßra st˙lkur - Slalom, Ladies
ISL - - Skar­sdalur
1/24/2015 2:30 PM

Urslit_svig_stulkna¹print

                              SKI├ÉASAMBAND ├ŹSLANDS                               
Bikarmot SKI 14-15 ara - svig stulkna  
 
SKI RACE CODE No.  
Skidafelag Siglfirdinga Skidaborg JANUARY 24, 2015 
Skardsdalur  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Sveinn Brynjolfsson (ISL) COURSE Halsabrekka 
REFEREE Einar Bjarnason (ISL) START 0 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Brynja Ingunn Hafstei(ISL) FINISH 0 M 
VERTICAL DROP 0 M 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Andres Stefansson (ISL) Sigmar Hilmarsson (ISL) 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 5.00 5.00 
WEATHER: SNOW: TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB SKI COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 3 Katla, Bjorg Dagbjartsd SKA/99 47.31 49.66 1:36.97 
2 18 Helga, Klemenzdottir SKA/99 49.85 53.29 1:43.14 
3 7 Hjordis, Birna Ingvadot ARM/00 51.05 55.85 1:46.90 
4 8 Helena, Dogg Hilmarsdot SKRR/99 51.57 55.75 1:47.32 
5 9 Agla, Jona Sigurdardott BBL/00 52.33 55.36 1:47.69 
6 17 Briet, Bra Bjarnadottir DAL/00 48.67 1:01.71 1:50.38 
7 19 Harpa, Maria Fridgeirsd ARM/00 59.37 53.65 1:53.02 
8 25 Anita, Yr Fjolnisdottir SKRR/00 56.99 56.42 1:53.41 
9 2 Sn├Ždis, Lif Palmarsdott ARM/00 55.62 58.40 1:54.02 
10 11 Birna, Sigurdardottir SFI/00 54.98 59.13 1:54.11 
11 1 Sigridur, Drofn Audunsd SKRR/99 50.45 1:04.60 1:55.05 
12 22 Asrun, Jana Asgeirsdott DAL/00 1:03.51 57.26 2:00.77 
13 24 Freyja, Sol Bessadottir TIN/00 59.39 1:03.94 2:03.33 
14 5 Jonina, Hlin Hansdottir ARM/00 1:12.88 54.78 2:07.66 
15 13 Vigdis, Sveinbjornsdott SKRR/00 1:18.23 56.31 2:14.54 
16 4 Kolbrun, Sonja Runarsdo DAL/00 1:05.72 1:12.01 2:17.73 
17 10 Sara, Lorange Magnusdot ARM/00 1:22.61 1:01.73 2:24.34 
18 12 Krista, Bjort Dagsdotti SKRR/00 1:13.95 1:15.03 2:28.98 
19 14 Halldora, Gisladottir SKRR/00 2:12.30 58.59 3:10.89 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
6 Kolbrun, Tinna EyjolfsdotSKR/99 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
20 Rakel, Kristjansdottir SKRR/00 
16 Hjordis, Kristinsdottir ARM/99 
15 Rosa, Palsdottir SKRR/00 
 
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN 
 
DID NOT START 2nd RUN 
21 Olof, Maria Einarsdottir OLF/99 
 
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN 
23 Birna, Maria SigurdardottTIN/00 
 
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN 
 
TECHNICAL DELEGATE 
 
Sveinn Brynjolfsson (ISL) 
24-01-15 / Skardsdalur LIST: SF8 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TDC 8000/8001 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved