Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
AU Invite Womens GS¹
AU Womens GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NY - Swain Ski Resort
1/31/2015 10:00 AM

AU Invite GS Womens¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/31/2015                    Page 1 
 
Alfred University Invitational 
Giant Slalom Womens 
Swain Ski Resort, Swain, NY 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 6 A UB Erika Bradley 39.96 (1) 42.01 (1) 1:21.97 (1) 
2 1 A HWS Grace Hutton 40.68 (2) 42.08 (2) 1:22.76 (2) 
3 12 A UB Monique Mitchell 40.98 (5) 42.29 (3) 1:23.27 (3) 
4 11 A HWS Haleigh Quigg 41.12 (6) 42.30 (4) 1:23.42 (4) 
5 24 A HWS Christine Moloney 40.73 (3) 42.87 (6) 1:23.60 (5) 
6 7 A RIT Greta Krahn 40.93 (4) 42.85 (5) 1:23.78 (6) 
7 17 A HWS Jessica Bishop 41.29 (7) 43.63 (8) 1:24.92 (7) 
8 20 A RIT Alison Kahn 41.78 (9) 43.54 (7) 1:25.32 (8) 
9 14 A RIT Stephanie Beneduci 41.56 (8) 43.93 (9) 1:25.49 (9) 
10 36 A HWS Megan Shenton 42.14 (11) 43.93 (9) 1:26.07 (10) 
11 3 A BING Shiau-Sing Ciecier 42.18 (12) 44.03 (11) 1:26.21 (11) 
12 5 A SBU Gabby Slavny 41.98 (10) 44.57 (14) 1:26.55 (12) 
13 4 A AU Holly Mager 42.66 (13) 44.45 (13) 1:27.11 (13) 
14 28 A UB Gabrielle Sherwood 43.04 (14) 44.76 (15) 1:27.80 (15) 
15 2 A UR Julia Slyer 43.71 (17) 44.86 (16) 1:28.57 (16) 
16 9 A AU Dianne Mattar 43.29 (15) 45.69 (17) 1:28.98 (17) 
17 8 A GSU Jesse Bennett 44.65 (19) 46.69 (18) 1:31.34 (18) 
18 29 A RIT Kendall Lee Menges 44.50 (18) 47.00 (19) 1:31.50 (19) 
19 26 A AU Alexandra Feeney 44.70 (20) 48.69 (21) 1:33.39 (20) 
20 32 A RIT Ali Borden 46.59 (24) 47.74 (20) 1:34.33 (21) 
21 19 A UB Cleo Austein 46.38 (23) 48.69 (21) 1:35.07 (23) 
22 27 A BING Margaret Lehmann 47.77 (25) 50.68 (25) 1:38.45 (24) 
23 21 A BING Emily Paye 48.46 (27) 50.93 (26) 1:39.39 (27) 
24 10 A BING Haley Mysliwy 48.60 (28) 51.54 (28) 1:40.14 (28) 
25 22 A GSU Allegra Miccio 49.29 (30) 52.98 (31) 1:42.27 (30) 
26 25 A GSU Julia Ormsby 49.89 (33) 52.42 (30) 1:42.31 (31) 
27 34 A GSU Lauren Bouck 51.66 (35) 53.60 (33) 1:45.26 (33) 
28 15 A GSU Ellen Cooney 51.32 (34) 54.89 (38) 1:46.21 (34) 
29 35 A BING Isabel Obrusnik 53.56 (41) 53.21 (32) 1:46.77 (35) 
30 13 A SBU Micaela Young 53.08 (37) 54.64 (35) 1:47.72 (37) 
31 16 A UR Rina Yarosh 53.48 (40) 54.36 (34) 1:47.84 (38) 
32 33 A AU Kelsey Mayo 53.44 (38) 57.65 (41) 1:51.09 (41) 
33 30 A UR Mariah Heinzerling 55.27 (43) 58.35 (43) 1:53.62 (42) 
34 18 A AU Kaitlyn Tepper 45.83 (21) DNF 
35 23 A UR Naomi Sherman DNS 
36 31 A UR Sofia Maestro Sanz DNS 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 37 B HWS Victoria Zimmer 43.52 (16) 44.04 (12) 1:27.56 (14) 
2 53 B RIT Amelia Spooner 46.04 (22) 49.01 (23) 1:35.05 (22) 
3 44 B RIT JordanRose Mack 47.91 (26) 50.99 (27) 1:38.90 (25) 
4 39 B RIT Rachel Becker 49.02 (29) 50.21 (24) 1:39.23 (26) 
5 48 B HWS Rachel Newcomb 49.73 (31) 52.38 (29) 1:42.11 (29) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/31/2015 3:58:38 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved